pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, March 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
0 19:45  

Saturday, March 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
5 10:30 U. Akkilic
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Mount Merrion FC
[]
8 11:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
St. Ita's AFC
[Green/White hoops]
8 10:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
6 11:30 U. Akkilic
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
7 13:00 U. Akkilic
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, March 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 10:30  
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Royal Hospital Donnybrook 12:30 M. Cooke
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 11:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 10:30 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
St. Aidans A/W 10:30 S. Burke
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:45 D. Culliton
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
Berryfield Park 13:00  
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre Astro 13:00 A. Kavanagh

Sunday, March 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Mount Merrion FC
[]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
1 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Kinsealy United FC
[]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
1 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
5 10:30 A. Giriks
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
6 11:30 A. Giriks
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
7 13:00 A. Giriks
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
12 12:30 D. Penny
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Mount Merrion FC
[]
8 11:00 A. Byrne
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
11 12:30 D. Ellison
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Arklow Town FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
8 12:30 A. Byrne
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
12 11:00 D. Penny
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
4 13:15 D. Norton
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
7 12:00 D. Norton
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, March 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Newlands/Castlepark FC
[]
Moyle Park College; Clondalkin 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Drumcondra FC
[Yellow-Map]
Clonturk Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Kilnamanagh Astro 10:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
OFF   K. Barry
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
Pitch 31; St. Anne's Park 12:30 D. Rake
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 13:00 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Shelbourne Academy
[]
Trinity Donaghmede A/W 10:30  
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 11:30 A. Kavanagh
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
Alan Dodd
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
St. Colman's Park 14:00  
LSL Premier
(FRI – Polikoff Cup Rd 3)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 19:45 C. Conroy
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Ayrfield Utd
[Yellow & Blue/Blue]
Ayrfield Community Centre 11:00 G. Miller
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC
[Navy & Yellow/Navy shorts-Map]
St. Catherine's 10:00  

Monday, March 11 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE