pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, April 26 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White-Map]
Carlisle Grounds 19:45  

Saturday, April 27 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Lazio Utd
[]
12 19:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Finglas Celtic
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
0 11:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Blessington AFC
[Green]
0 12:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood Cup)
Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 12:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
IDLE      
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Cork City
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, April 27 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 10:30 S. O'Connor
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:30 M. Cooke
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 11:45 R. Bradley
DDSL U-15A1
(Bonavox Cup)
Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 13:00 R. Colreavy
LoI U-13
(Saturday)
James Kenny
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White-Map]
Sallynoggin 14:00  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cork City
[]
Bishopstown 14:00  

Sunday, April 28 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Killester / Donnycarney FC
[Red/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-14.1
(O'Neills Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 12:30 D. Gallagher
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
BYE      
DDSL U-16A1
(Masterson Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 13:00 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL U-16C
(Redmond Cup)
Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 12:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 12:30 U. Akkilic
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:00 I. Bradley
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
0 11:00 U. Akkilic
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 11:00 D. Gallagher
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White]
0 14:30  
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, April 28 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Killinarden Hill 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. Tiernan's Comm. School 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Brookfield Celtic FC
[Blue]
Jobstown Park   10:30  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary Swords 10:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Mid-Sutton FC
[Blue/Black stripes]
Bayside School Baldoyle 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
St. Ita's AFC
[Green/White hoops]
Ballymastone; Portrane Rd 11:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
The Ward 11:30  
DDSL U-13.2
(Donnelly Cup)
Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:00 B. Freeland
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:30 A. O'Dowd
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St. Anne's Park 10:00 J. O'Rourke

Monday, April 29 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 19:00 D. Ellison
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Monday, April 29 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 18:30 D. Hawkins

Tuesday, April 30 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 18:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 18:30 T. Roche
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
12 19:30 P. Kenealy
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 19:00 J. McHale

Tuesday, April 30 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park 18:30 N. Byrne

Wednesday, May 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Arklow Town FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
0 18:30 J. Molloy

Thursday, May 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 18:30  
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 18:30