pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, April 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11D
(Subsidiary Cup)
Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30 J. Ray
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
IDLE      
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Bluebell
[]
0 12:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-15P
(Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 12:00 R. McCann
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Wexford FC
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, April 6 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue Industrial Est. 15:00 J. Jackson
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1
(Condron Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 11:30  
DDSL U-12A1
(Hillary Cup)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
Johnstown Park 10:30 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-12C
(Cup)
George Suping
085 744 1722
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30 B. Freeland
DDSL U-12M
(Tony Ryan Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 10:30 D. Quigley
DDSL U-12P
(Tom Kavanagh Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 10:30 G. McClinton
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
OFF   N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-15A
(Cox Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:45 D. Cross
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
St. Colman's Park 19:00  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Wexford FC
[]
Ferrycarrig Park 14:00  

Sunday, April 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C
(Paddy Brennan Cup)
Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Finglas Celtic
[]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2
(The Herald Cup)
Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow]
0 10:30 tba
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
0 11:45 P. Floody
DDSL U-13.5
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
0 10:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-14.1
(O'Neills Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 13:00 J. Magee
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 13:00 P. Floody
DDSL U-16P
(Friday; Nilfisk Cup)
Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
12 19:30 tba
DDSL Youths 1N
(North PFAI Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 11:00 J. Magee
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue]
0 14:30  
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14A
(Carlton Hotel Cup S/F)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 13:00 D. Norton
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, April 7 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Holly Park; Blackrock 10:30  
DDSL U-11B
(Lee Kavanagh Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 11:30  
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
Moreen Park; Sandyford  12:30  
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Booth Road Celtic FC
[Green & White stripes/Green shorts-Map]
Corkagh Park 12:00 G. McDonnell
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 12:00 W. Shannon
DDSL Youths 1S
(Ferrari Cup )
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 13:00 D. Ellison
DDSL Youths 3
(Taaffe Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
Fairview Park 11:00 D. Rake
DDSL Youths 4
(Skelly Cup )
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 11:00 R. Colreavy
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue-Map]
WIT A/W 14:00  
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Valeview Shankill FC
[Green/White-Map]
Core Credit Union Park 11:00 M. Dolan
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Tymon Bawn AFC
[Blue-Map]
Brady's Field; Old Bawn Road 13:00 J. Keating

Monday, April 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 18:30 T. Brennan
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Monday, April 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell tba J. Magee

Tuesday, April 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 18:30 T. Brennan
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 18:45 J. McHale
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 18:45 tba