Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, April 5


Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, April 6

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Peamount United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Dalkey United AFC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-11A1
(Condron Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Shamrock Rovers FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D
(Subsidiary Cup)
Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Lucan United FC
DDSL U-12A1
(Hillary Cup)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tolka Rovers FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C
(Cup)
George Suping
085 744 1722
Ardmore Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC OFF Collinstown FC
DDSL U-12M
(Tony Ryan Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Verona FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12P
(Tom Kavanagh Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Tolka Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Shamrock Rovers FC
DDSL U-15A
(Cox Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Terenure Rangers FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Bluebell / Knockmitten
DDSL U-15P
(Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Phoenix FC
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Wexford FC
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Wexford FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC

Sunday, April 7

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC Broadford Rovers FC
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Terenure Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Knocklyon United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Cabinteely FC St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Marino AFC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC St. John Vianney FC
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Granada FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B
(Lee Kavanagh Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Larkview FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C
(Paddy Brennan Cup)
Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Finglas Celtic
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC 1-0 St. John Bosco FC
DDSL U-12.2
(The Herald Cup)
Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Drumcondra AFC
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-13.5
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Parkvale FC
DDSL U-14.1
(O'Neills Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Knocklyon United FC
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC 4-5 Clontarf FC
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Mary's Boys FC 3-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Booth Road Celtic FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16P
(Friday; Nilfisk Cup)
Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Leixlip United FC
DDSL Youths 1N
(North PFAI Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Home Farm FC
DDSL Youths 1S
(Ferrari Cup )
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Palmerstown FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 3
(Taaffe Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Sheriff YC 3-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 4
(Skelly Cup )
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Mount Merrion FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
Waterford F.C 4-4 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-3 Waterford F.C
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Valeview Shankill FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Tymon Bawn AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
  IDLE  
MGL U-14A
(Carlton Hotel Cup S/F)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Raheny United FC
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE