pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, April 12 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Athlone Town FC
[Blue/Blue]
0 19:45  

Saturday, April 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
5 10:30 T. Brennan
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
6 11:30 T. Brennan
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
OFF   J. Byrne
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF    
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Limerick FC
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, April 13 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Amateur Cup)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary 15:00  
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:30 L. Carberry
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 11:30 L. Carberry
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Ballymun Social Complex 10:30 M. Rowan
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Ballybrack FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Coolevin   10:30  
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Herbert Park 10:30 J. Molloy
DDSL U-12P
(Tom Kavanagh Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone Astro 11:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30 J. Shevlin

Sunday, April 14 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Ballybrack FC
[Amber/Black]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
10 10:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2
(Thursday)
Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
5 19:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
6 10:30 T. Brennan
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
6 11:45 T. Brennan
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
7 13:00 T. Brennan
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Tallaght Town
[]
11 12:30 P. Nolan
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Landen United FC
[Red/Black]
11 11:00 P. Nolan
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White]
0 14:30  
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
D.A.A
[]
12 19:30  
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, April 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 12:30  
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
VEC Whitehall 10:00  
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Holly Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park Pitch 14A 10:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marley's Lane; Drogheda 10:30 Local Ref
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook Park 10:30 N. Byrne
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   11:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Delaford Park 11:45 D. Cross
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Ballyowen Park 12:30  
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Wicklow Rovers FC
[Green –Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF   I. Ibeanu
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 11:00 G. McClinton
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Mount Merrion FC
[]
OFF   J. Ray
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
Alan Dodd
tba
Limerick FC
[]
Hogan Park 14:00  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White-Map]
Sallynoggin 14:00  
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:00 D. Norton
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Baldoyle Utd
[Green & white hoops/White shorts-Map]
Racecourse Park 11:15 J. O'Rourke
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St. Anne's Park 12:30 P. McGuirk

Monday, April 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Monday, April 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 18:00 K. Kelly

Tuesday, April 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 18:00 D. Ellison

Tuesday, April 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 19:00 R. Byrne

Wednesday, April 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 18:30 tba
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 18:30 D. Flusk

Wednesday, April 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Frankfort FC
[Black/White stripes]
18:30  
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 18:30  
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
OFF