pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, May 11 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Gaff Cup Rd 1)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 15:00 B. Cleary
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 11:30 D. Sexton
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Blessington AFC
[Green]
0 10:30 D. Sexton
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 13:00 D. Sexton
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Kerry League
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, May 11 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 10:30  
DDSL U-12A1
(Wednesday)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:30 T. Lawless
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:30 B. Freeland
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 10:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:45 S. O'Connor
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
Johnstown Park 11:30 I. Ibeanu
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Martin Savage Park  13:00 B. Hayden
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
OFF    
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
City Calling Stadium 19:30  
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Paul Hosey
tba
Waterford FC
[Blue/Blue-Map]
Waterford RSC 14:00  

Sunday, May 12 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 11:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-11D1
(SSG Cup)
Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:30 D. Cross
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 11:45 D. Cross
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Cross
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 13:00 L. Byrne
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Szomboti
DDSL Youths 1N
(PFAI Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts]
0 11:00 D. Szomboti
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
Waterford FC
[Blue/Blue]
0 14:30  
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Edenderry Town FC
[]
0 14:30 F. Fitzpatrick
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Rush Athletic FC
[Blue]
0 10:00 tba
MGL U-14P
(Molly O'Toole Cup Final)
Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 16:00 D. Gallagher
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, May 12 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. Tiernan's Comm. School 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 11:30  
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11B
(Lee Kavanagh Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clondalkin Celtic FC
[]
Corkagh Park 11:45 L. Wells
DDSL U-16C
(Redmond Cup)
Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Mill Lane  13:00 G. McDonnell
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 13:00 D. Hawkins
DDSL Youths 3
(Taaffe Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Arklow Town FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
Bridgewater Centre Pk 11:00  
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
Alan Dodd
tba
Kerry League
[]
Mounthawk Park; Tralee 14:00  

Monday, May 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 18:30 U. Akkilic
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Monday, May 13 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 18:30 A. Kavanagh

Tuesday, May 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12A1
(Hillary Cup)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
TBA
[]
18:30 Q. Roantree
DDSL U-12M
(Tony Ryan Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
TBA
[]
18:30  
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 18:30 U. Akkilic

Wednesday, May 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 19:00 E. Fowler

Thursday, May 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Enniskerry YC
[]
0 19:00 U. Akkilic
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 19:00 D. Penny
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
0 19:00 T. Quinn

Thursday, May 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 19:00 M. Traem