pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, November 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
St. James Athletic FC
[Orange/Black]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
IDLE      
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 10:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black]
0 13:00 J. Byrne
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 11:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 11:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Ita's AFC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 D. Ellison
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Drogheda United FC
[]
0 19:00  
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-13
(Saturday)
James Kenny
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 14:00  

Saturday, November 18 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Terenure
[]
CYM Terenure 14:00  
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow-Map]
Clonturk Park 10:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Ballymakealy 11:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 10:30  
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL 13:00 M. Browne
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Paul Hosey
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy-Map]
Marley Park 14:30  

Sunday, November 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
St. Ita's AFC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
IDLE      
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
0 13:00 D. Sexton
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 13:00 D. Ellison
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 11:00 D. Sexton
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 11:00 D. Ellison
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
Carlow-Kilkenny
[]
0 14:30  
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Boyne Rovers
[Blue/Blue]
0 19:30 K. Corcoran
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
MGL U-12A Stephen Murphy
087 203 1434
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC
[Navy & Yellow/Navy shorts]
0 10:00 W. Harbourne
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, November 19 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Jobstown Celtic FC
[Blue/White shorts-Map]
Jobstown Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park; Lucan   11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Holly Park; Blackrock 11:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddy's Hill 11:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary; Swords 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Beechfield 10:30 N. Blake
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 13:00 A. Traem
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 13:00 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Paul's College 11:45 D. Rake
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Ringsend Park 13:00 T. Quinn
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Ballymakealy 11:00 K.H. Byrne
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 11:00 R. Colreavy

Monday, November 20 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Monday, November 20 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 18:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 18:30 A. Kavanagh

Tuesday, November 21 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 18:30 T. Brennan

Tuesday, November 21 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Balbriggan FC
[Red/Green-Map]
Bremore A/W 19:30 P. Donnelly