Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, November 17


Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 18

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Terenure 3-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC OFF Ballyfermot Utd
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Drumcondra AFC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Peamount United FC
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC 0-1 St. James Athletic FC
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Celbridge Town FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Esker Celtic FC
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Collinstown FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Belvedere FC
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Ballymun United FC
DDSL U-13P
(Liam Brady Cup )
Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Peamount United FC 1-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC OFF Belvedere FC
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC 3-0 St. Ita's AFC
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Shelbourne Academy 1-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Drogheda United FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-13
(Saturday)
James Kenny
tba
UCD 3-2 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Paul Hosey
tba
Cabinteely FC 1-1 UCD

Sunday, November 19

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC Peamount United FC
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Jobstown Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Esker Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Peamount United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Granada FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC Kilnamanagh AFC
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
St. John Bosco FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC 1-0 St. Ita's AFC
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Portmarnock AFC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Swords Celtic FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Terenure Rangers FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.2
(Donnelly Cup)
Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Swords Celtic FC
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC 2-3 Raheny United FC
DDSL U-14.1
(O'Neills Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC 2-3 Dalkey United AFC
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Clontarf FC 2-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 2-0 St. Maelruans FC
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Cambridge Boys FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Belvedere FC
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Belvedere FC
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Celbridge Town FC 3-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 3
(Taaffe Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Cabinteely FC 6-5 Beechwood FC
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Lakelands FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Carlow-Kilkenny
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Cabinteely FC 2-2 Boyne Rovers
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
  IDLE  
MGL U-12A Stephen Murphy
087 203 1434
  IDLE  
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Clonee United FC
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz Cabinteely FC