Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, May 24


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Limerick FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC

Saturday, May 25

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, May 25

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Rathnew FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Granada FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC Granada FC
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Malahide United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Enniskerry YC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Ballymun United FC
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Ballyfermot Utd
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Hartstown/Huntstown FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M
(Tony Ryan Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cabinteely FC 1-0 St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Kilnamanagh AFC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Leixlip United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P
(Thunder Cup)
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shamrock Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15A1
(Bonavox Cup)
Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-15P
(Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 0-1 St. Francis FC
DDSL Youths 3
(Saturday – Taaffe Cup Final)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
St. Kevin's Boys FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-0 UCD

Sunday, May 26, 2019

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Finglas United OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC Granada FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cambridge FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Shankill FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cabinteely FC St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Celbridge Town FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Crumlin United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC Raheny United FC
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC Drumcondra AFC
DDSL U-11B
(Lee Kavanagh Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United FC
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Leicester Celtic FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Ballyoulster United FC
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cabinteely FC OFF Lakelands FC
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Cabinteely FC 2-4 St. John Bosco FC
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Hartstown/Huntstown FC
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC 2-3 Tallaght Town
DDSL U-14.3
(Cup Qtr Final)
Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Clondalkin Celtic FC
DDSL U-16A1
(Masterson Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Kevin's Boys FC 2-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
St. Maelruans FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
  IDLE  
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Leixlip United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Newbridge Town FC
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
St. John Bosco FC OFF Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Shamrock Rovers FC
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Shamrock Rovers FC
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
UCD 0-0 Cabinteely FC
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
  IDLE  
MGL U-12A Stephen Murphy
087 203 1434
  IDLE  
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE