Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, May 3


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Shelbourne FC

Saturday, May 4

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, May 4

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Ballyfermot Utd 2-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Mount Merrion FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Blessington AFC
DDSL U-12A1
(Hillary Cup)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Tolka Rovers FC
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Mountview Boys FC
DDSL U-12D
(Cup)
Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Booth Road Celtic FC
DDSL U-12M
(Tony Ryan Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Leicester Celtic FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC OFF Lourdes Celtic FC
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC OFF Phoenix FC
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Peamount United FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 4-3 Peamount United FC
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Newbridge Town FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P
(Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Stella Maris FC 2-3 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Cobh Ramblers

Sunday, May 5

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Malahide United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Shankill FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Mount Merrion FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Cabinteely FC St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Cabinteely FC St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Cabinteely FC Templeogue United FC
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Portmarnock AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lucan United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Esker Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC St. John Vianney FC
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Wayside Celtic FC
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lakelands FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Raheny United FC
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Clontarf FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Lakelands FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Esker Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Esker Celtic FC
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Drumcondra AFC
DDSL U-16M
(Neville Cup)
Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Wicklow Rovers FC 3-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Leixlip United FC
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Stella Maris FC
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Greystones United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Landen United FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC 2-3 Donabate FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
East Wall Rovers 4-1 Cabinteely FC
LSL Division 3
(Moore Cup S/F)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Cabinteely FC 4-5 Wayside Celtic FC
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
  IDLE  
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Baldoyle Utd
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Home Farm FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE