Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, May 10


Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, May 11

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(Gaff Cup Rd 1)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Palmerstown FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC Wayside Celtic FC
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Dalkey United AFC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Swords Celtic FC
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC OFF Esker Celtic FC
DDSL U-12A1
(Wednesday)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Greystones United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Mount Merrion FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Castleknock Celtic FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Finglas Celtic
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Tolka Rovers FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Home Farm FC
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Phoenix FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Stella Maris FC OFF Cabinteely FC
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town 0-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Paul Hosey
tba
Waterford FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Kerry League

Sunday, May 12

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC Newlands/Castle Park FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Lakelands FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Cabinteely FC OFF Mount Merrion FC
DDSL U-9 Red Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cabinteely FC Shelbourne Academy
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Leixlip United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC Home Farm FC
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Castleknock Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC OFF Clontarf FC
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC Broadford Rovers FC
DDSL U-11B
(Lee Kavanagh Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Swords Celtic FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-11D1
(SSG Cup)
Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Terenure Rangers FC
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Peamount United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Belmont FC
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Knocklyon United FC
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Lucan United FC
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clondalkin Celtic FC 5-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 2-2 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-16C
(Redmond Cup)
Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Palmerstown FC 2-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Leixlip United FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL Youths 1N
(PFAI Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Cabinteely FC 6-7 St. Malachy's FC
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
  IDLE  
DDSL Youths 3
(Taaffe Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Arklow Town FC 0-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
  IDLE  
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
Alan Dodd
tba
Kerry League 3-2 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Waterford FC
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Cabinteely FC OFF Edenderry Town FC
MGL U-12A Stephen Murphy
087 203 1434
  IDLE  
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Rush Athletic FC
MGL U-14P
(Molly O'Toole Cup Final)
Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Shelbourne FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE