pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, May 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 19:45  

Saturday, May 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Blessington AFC
[Green]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12A1
(Hillary Cup)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
5 10:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Mountview Boys FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
8 11:30  
DDSL U-12D
(Cup)
Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Booth Road Celtic FC
[Green & White stripes/Green shorts]
5 11:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
OFF   J. Shevlin
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
OFF   J. Shevlin
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
11 13:00 L. Byrne
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, May 4 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
The Lawns 18:45 P. Hughes
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12M
(Tony Ryan Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 10:30 M. Khalid
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:30 D. Cross
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 13:00 P. Norton
DDSL U-15P
(Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Dublin Port Stadium Astro 12:00 A. Bruton

Sunday, May 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
2 10:00  
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
St. John Vianney FC
[Maroon/Blue]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
10 11:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
5 12:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
OFF   P. Floody
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
1 12:30 K. Kelly
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow]
1 11:00 K. Kelly
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
11 13:00 tba
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
OFF   K. Kelly
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Donabate FC
[]
11 11:00 tba
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LSL Division 3
(Moore Cup S/F)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
12 14:00 C. Daly
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Baldoyle Utd
[Green & white hoops/White shorts]
7 11:15 tba
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
7 10:00 tba
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, May 5 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 10:00  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 10:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 11:30  
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
OFF   P. Brogan
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bearna Park 13:00 A. Elarbi
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF   K. Byrne
DDSL U-16M
(Neville Cup)
Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Wicklow Rovers FC
[Green –Map]
White Gates; Station Rd 13:30  
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF   D. Kelly
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Landen United FC
[Red/Black]
Markievicz Park 11:00 A. Clarke
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
East Wall Rovers
[]
Dublin Port Stadium; Richmond Rd 20:00 P. Kavanagh

Monday, May 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Tuesday, May 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 19:00  
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Larkview FC
[]
0 19:00 J. McHale

Tuesday, May 7 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 18:30  
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 18:30  

Wednesday, May 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Arklow Town FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
Bridgewater Centre Park tba  
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro tba  
LoI U-17
(Mark Farren Cup Rd 1)
Julian Connolly
tba
Drogheda United FC
[]
United Park 19:30  

Thursday, May 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 18:00  
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 18:00  
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 18:00 D. Ellison

Thursday, May 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 18:00