pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Athlone Town FC
[Blue/Blue]
0 19:45  

Saturday, September 14 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10D tba
tba
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 tba
DDSL U-12M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 11:30 J. Ray
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
IDLE      
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
0 11:45 J. Ray
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 13:00  
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Kerry FC
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, September 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Rathnew FC
[Yellow/Green]
Shamrock Park 14:00  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Blessington AFC
[Green-Map]
Cross Chapel; Wicklow 11:30  
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Rivermount Boys FC
[Blue]
Tolka Valley Park 10:30  
DDSL U-13P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 11:30  
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Arthur Griffith Park FC
[Black/Black]
Griffeen Valley Park 11:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tallaght Town
[]
Andy Moore Park 10:30 P. McBride
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 11:30  
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 13:00  

Sunday, September 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy tba
tba
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Shelbourne Academy
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 13:00 A. Elarbi
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 11:00 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 11:00 K. Kelly
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
0 11:00 A. Elarbi
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
0 13:00 K. Kelly
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
0 13:00 J. Shevlin
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15
(Shield)
Paul Hosey
tba
Carlow-Kilkenny
[]
0 14:30  
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
St. Pauls Artane FC
[Sky Blue & Navy/White shorts]
0 19:45 A. Pisarnik
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
0 13:00 D. Norton
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddy's Hill 11:00  
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
The Ward 11:00  
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Portrane Road 11:00  
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
LeFanu Park (The Lawns) 11:00 W. Shannon
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   13:00 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 12:30 G. McClinton
LoI U-13
(Shield)
James Kenny
tba
Kerry FC
[]
Mounthawk 14:00  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
Kerry FC
[]
Mounthawk 14:00  
LSL U-19
(Friday)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Larkview Boys
[]
Whelan Park Astro 20:00 F. Ruggier
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Colepark United
[]
Markievicz Park 13:00 D. Donovan
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Lusk United FC
[]
Rathmore Road 14:00 I. Ward

Monday, September 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE