pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Alpine Oldchurch FC
[]
0 15:00 tba
DDSL U-10D Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
IDLE      
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:30 D. Culliton
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 D. Gallagher
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
0 11:45 D. Culliton
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Pauls Artane FC
[Sky Blue & Navy/White shorts]
0 11:45 D. Gallagher
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tallaght Town
[]
0 13:00  
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Limerick FC
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, September 7 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Herbert Park 10:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-12C1 tba
tba
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Meadowvale 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 11:30  
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 11:45 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf Astro 11:45 R. Bradley
LoI U-15
(SAT-Shield )
Paul Hosey
tba
Limerick FC
[]
Hogan Park 14:00  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Limerick FC
[]
Hogan Park 16:00  

Sunday, September 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D1 Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
IDLE      
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-13.3 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes]
0 11:45 D. Browne
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Corduff FC
[Red/Black]
0 11:00 J. Byrne
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13
(Shield)
James Kenny
tba
Wexford FC
[]
0 14:30  
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 19:30 K. Corcoran
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue]
0 19:45 E. Connolly
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
0 14:30 F. Ruggier
MGL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
IDLE      
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Tallaght 11:30 N. Blake
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Dublin Port Stadium; Richmond Rd 13:00  
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 13:00 A. O'Dowd
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 11:45 G. McDonnell
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Harolds Cross FC
[Green & Yellow stripes/Green shorts-Map]
Rosary Park   13:00 D. Nason
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Herbert Park 11:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-17A Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:00 D. Penny
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Herbert Park 13:00 J. Delaney
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 13:00 D. Penny

Monday, September 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE