Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, September 13


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 3-1 Athlone Town FC

Saturday, September 14

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, September 14

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Rathnew FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Cabinteely FC OFF Sacred Heart FC
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Blessington AFC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Ballyfermot Utd
DDSL U-12M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Home Farm FC
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Rivermount Boys FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Francis FC 3-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Arthur Griffith Park FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tallaght Town 3-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Collinstown FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Glebe North FC
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Leicester Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC 3-1 Leicester Celtic FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Cabinteely FC 4-2 Kerry FC

Sunday, September 15

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Cabinteely FC Park Celtic FC
DDSL U-8 Navy tba
tba
Cabinteely FC Parkvale FC
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Cabinteely FC Peamount United FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cabinteely FC Shankill FC
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC Terenure Rangers FC
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Shelbourne Academy Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC Templeogue United FC
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Cabinteely FC Verona FC
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Templeogue United FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Lakelands FC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Templeogue United FC
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mary's Boys FC
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Belvedere FC
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Killegland AFC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Portmarnock AFC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Killegland AFC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Shankill FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Beechwood FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Knocklyon United FC 0-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Greystones United FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Ballyfermot Utd OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 3-4 St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Ballyoulster United FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Lourdes Celtic FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Dalkey United AFC
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Transport Iveagh Trust FC
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 4-2 St. Maelruans FC
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Finglas Utd 2-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Parkvale FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13
(Shield)
tba
tba
Kerry FC 0-2 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(Shield)
Paul Hosey
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Carlow-Kilkenny
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
Kerry FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
LSL U-19
(Friday)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Larkview Boys 4-1 Cabinteely FC
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Cabinteely FC 1-2 St. Pauls Artane FC
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Colepark United 3-3 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Greystones United FC
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Lusk United FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE