Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, September 27


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, September 28

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, September 28

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC OFF Palmerstown FC
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Lusk United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Leicester Celtic FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Carriglea FC
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Finglas Utd
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Cabinteely FC 0-1 St. Maelruans FC
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC 3-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Mount Merrion 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC 4-5 Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Esker Celtic FC
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Stella Maris FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United 0-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Glebe North FC 3-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tallaght Town 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Francis FC 0-2 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
UCD 3-3 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cabinteely FC 3-2 UCD

Sunday, September 29

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC Shamrock Rovers FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Finglas Utd Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Navy tba
tba
Cabinteely FC Raheny United FC
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Finglas Utd Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cabinteely FC Mount Merrion
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC OFF Sacred Heart FC
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Portmarnock AFC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Francis FC
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC Parkvale FC
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Cabinteely FC OFF Portrane Athletic FC
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC 1-0 St. Francis FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Kilnamanagh AFC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC 1-1 St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Portrane Athletic FC
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Drogheda Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Dundrum FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newlands/Castle Park FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Templeogue United
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Palmerstown FC 4-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Lakelands FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC OFF Phoenix FC
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Celbridge Town 3-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Peamount United OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC 0-3 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-17P2
(FRI – FAI Youth Cup)
Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cherry Orchard FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Rathcoole Boys 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Transport Iveagh Trust FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 4-3 Mount Merrion
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
St. Francis FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Cabinteely FC 4-2 Leicester Celtic FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13
(Shield)
tba
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-0 Wexford FC
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
  IDLE  
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Booth Road Celtic FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
  IDLE  
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Dundrum FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
tba
Mount Merrion Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE