pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, September 21 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Palmerstown United FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 14:30  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
4 10:30 T. Shannon
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
5 11:30 N. Daly
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
5 10:30 L. Wells
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
11 11:30 T. Shannon
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
1 11:30 L. Wells
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
1 13:00 L. Wells
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
11 13:00 T. Shannon
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 21 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Killinarden Hill 11:30  
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Ballymakealy 11:30 M. Rowan
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 11:45 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddy's Hill 10:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Scribblestown 11:30 A. Mahon
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
Town Park 11:30 P. Coakley
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park Astro 12:45 J. Ray
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Wexford FC
[]
Ferrycarrig Park 19:45  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Carlow-Kilkenny
[]
Derdimus Park 14:00  

Sunday, September 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Mid-Sutton FC
[Blue/Black stripes]
5 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
5 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
1 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
11 13:00 J. Magee
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
8 13:00 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
8 11:00 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
11 11:00 J. Magee
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
OFF    
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19
(FRI – Polikoff Cup)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
OFF   S. Bradshaw
LSL Major 1
(FRI – Polikoff Cup)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
MP FC
[]
12 19:45 F. Ruggier
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Rush Athletic FC
[Blue]
12 14:30 M. Comiskey
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
St. John Vianney FC
[Maroon/Blue]
3 10:30  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 22 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:00  
DDSL U-8 Navy tba
tba
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
Moyle Park College; Clondalkin 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:00  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
Rockbrook School 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 10:00  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Railway Union FC
[Burgandy/White]
Park Avenue 11:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Wards Cross 11:30 F. Hosford
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Knockmitten Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Swords Manor FC
[]
Brackenstown Road 11:30  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
St. John Vianney FC
[Maroon/Blue]
Kilmore Drive 12:30  
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Finglas Celtic
[]
Kildonan Road 10:30 W. Byrne
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 10:15 T. Stanley
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
Portrane Road  11:30 A. Mahon
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Rivermount Boys FC
[Blue]
Tolka Valley 10:30  
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:00 M. Cooke
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddy's Hill 13:00 B. Hunter
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Kilbarrack United FC
[Sky Blue/Navy]
Rose Glen 11:00 C. Dunne
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Mount Merrion Youths FC
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
UCD 13:35 D. Ellison
DWSL Inter 1
(SUN-INTER CUP FINAL)
Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
St. Patrick's Athletic FC
[Red/White]
VEC Grounds 14:00  
LoI U-15
(Friday)
Paul Hosey
tba
Wexford FC
[]
Ferrycarrig Park 19:45  
MGL U-15P
(Academy Cup)
Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Lusk United FC
[]
Rathmore ROad 14:00 F. Pourhassan
MGL U-15A
(Academy Cup)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 13:00 P. Kelly