pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 27 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 28 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts]
OFF   A. Karaczan
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Carriglea FC
[Green/White hoops]
8 10:30  
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue]
5 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
5 11:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
6 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
6 13:00 D. Browne
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 14:00  

Saturday, September 28 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Lusk United FC
[]
Orlynn Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 10:30 L. Wells
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club Astro 11:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
Bearna Park 11:30  
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Dublin Port Astro 11:45  
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue Astro 11:45 R. Bilei
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
Town Park 11:00  
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tallaght Town
[]
Andy Moore Park 11:45 A. Byrne
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 13:00 J. Magee
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy-Map]
UCD Bowl Belfield 14:00  

Sunday, September 29 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy tba
tba
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
10 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
10 10:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
10 09:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
10 12:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
4 09:30  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
5 10:30 T. Brennan
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts]
6 11:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
8 11:30 T. Brennan
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
1 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
11 11:00 D. Gallagher
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13
(Shield)
tba
tba
Wexford FC
[]
0 14:30  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
7 12:00 D. Norton
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 29 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 10:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marleys Lane 10:30  
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
Moyle Park College; Clondalkin 11:30  
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 11:45 D. Penny
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bearna Park 12:00  
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
St. Aidans Astro 13:00 I. Ibeanu
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Celbridge Town
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Ballymakealy 13:00 A. Byrne
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-17P2
(FRI – FAI Youth Cup)
Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent Astro 19:30 J. Magee
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park Astro 13:00 K. Kelly
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
The Transport Club; Clogher Road 13:00 tba
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 13:00 T. Shannon
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 11:00 B. Whelan
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Booth Road Celtic FC
[Green & White stripes/Green shorts-Map]
Clondalkin Community Centre 11:00 D. Donovan
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
Deer Park 10:30  

Monday, September 30 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE