pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, October 25 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Drogheda United FC
[]
United Park 19:45  

Saturday, October 26 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30 D. Culliton
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
0 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White]
0 13:00 D. Culliton
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black]
0 11:45 D. Culliton
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 13:00 J. Shevlin
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15
(SATURDAY-Shield )
Paul Hosey
tba
Monaghan United – Cavan FP
[]
0 14:30  

Saturday, October 26 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marley's Lane 11:30  
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Fairview Park 11:30 R. Bradley

Sunday, October 27 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cambridge FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Lusk United FC
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Marino FC
[Navy Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
0 10:30 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White]
0 11:45 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Celbridge Town
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 13:00 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 13:00 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
IDLE      
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00 R. Colreavy
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
IDLE      
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
River Valley Rangers AFC
[White/Maroon]
0 19:45 J. Keating
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
IDLE      
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 27 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Holly Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Larkview FC
[]
Stanaway Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddy's Hill 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-12.3
(SFAI Skechers Cup – SATURDAY)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 11:30 V. Brennan
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary; Swords 11:30 M. Earley
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clondalkin Celtic FC
[]
St. Cuthbert's Park 13:00 R. Kavanagh
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 11:30 S. Butler
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 11:00 A. Padden
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 12:30 M. Cooke
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00 T. Lawless
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Herbert Park 11:00 D. Nason
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Ballowen Park 11:00 K. Nolan
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Granada FC Blue
[]
Holly Park 10:30  

Monday, October 28 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE