pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
12 14:30 A. Karaczan
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Mountview Boys FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 11:45 D. Culliton
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 D. Culliton
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Cup )
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Culliton
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz
[]
12 11:00  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz
[]
12 11:00  

Saturday, November 2 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
Old Market Green 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Meadowvale 10:30  
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Arklow Town FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
Travers Insurances Park 11:30  
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Dodsboro 11:30 R. Bilei
LoI U-19
(Wednesday – Shield Final)
Alan Dodd
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
Frank Cooke Park 19:30  

Sunday, November 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
IDLE      
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
IDLE      
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
IDLE      
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
IDLE      
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19
(Friday – LFA Cup)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
12 19:30  
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
IDLE      
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
IDLE      

Monday, November 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE