Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, October 4


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1
(Play-Off)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-0 Longford Town

Saturday, October 5

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, October 5

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Anthony's
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Leicester Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Granada FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC OFF Transport Iveagh Trust FC
DDSL U-12M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC OFF Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Cabinteely FC OFF Glenville FC
DDSL U-12.3
(SATURDAY-SFAI Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Enniskerry YC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC OFF Lourdes Celtic FC
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Wolfe Tone FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Shelbourne Academy OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC OFF Granada FC
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Leicester Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC OFF Ballyoulster United
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC OFF Wayside Celtic FC
DDSL U-15M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
St. Kevin's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC OFF Shamrock Rovers FC
LoI U-19
(SATURDAY-Shield )
Alan Dodd
tba
Cabinteely FC 3-2 UCD
LoI U-17
(SATURDAY – Cup Q/F)
Julian Connolly
tba
Bohemians FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC

Sunday, October 6

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Portmarnock AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Cabinteely FC OFF Glasnevin FC
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Granada FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Cabinteely FC OFF Killester / Donnycarney FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Leicester Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Newlands/Castle Park FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Malahide United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Portmarnock AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Newbridge Town FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Newlands/Castle Park FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Shelbourne Academy OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cherry Orchard FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Newlands/Castle Park FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Clontarf FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC OFF Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
St. Malachy's FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC OFF Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC OFF Dundrum FC
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC OFF Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC OFF Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Leicester Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Newbridge Town FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Beechwood FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P1
(FAI Youth Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Greystones United FC
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Liffey Valley Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15
(Shield)
Paul Hosey
tba
Cabinteely FC OFF Monaghan United – Cavan FP
LSL U-19
(Friday)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Cabinteely FC 5-4 Collinstown FC
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
  IDLE  
LSL Premier 1
(Friday)
Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Enniskerry YC 2-0 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
  IDLE  
MGL U-15A
(Academy Cup)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Larkview FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Glasnevin FC OFF Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE