pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, October 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Drogheda United FC
[]
0 19:45  

Saturday, October 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
4 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Arklow Town FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
8 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
12 13:00 L. McGuirk
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Tallaght Town
[]
OFF   L. McGuirk
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
OFF    

Saturday, October 19 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Mill Lane  13:00 K. Boylan
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Railway Union FC
[Burgandy/White]
Park Avenue 09:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Mountview Boys FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Mountview Park  10:30  
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 11:15 B. McEvoy
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 12:30 T. Bell
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:30 T. Quinn
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Albert College 11:30 L. Green
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Corduff FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Corduff Park   13:00 M. Browne
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 09:15 A. Mahon
LoI U-19
(Shield – S/F)
Alan Dodd
tba
Limerick FC
[]
Hogan Park 14:00  
LoI U-15
(SATURDAY-Shield )
Paul Hosey
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy-Map]
Marley Park 14:00  

Sunday, October 20 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy
(Friendly)
Darren Power
087 249 2725
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
1 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
1 12:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Lusk United FC
[]
1 11:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
4 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
8 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Ballybrack FC
[Amber/Black]
8 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
7 13:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
12 10:30 A. Clarke
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
12 12:30 A. Clarke
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Mulhuddart FC
[Yellow/Green]
7 11:00 J. Ray
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13
(Shield – S/F)
tba
tba
Waterford FC
[Blue/Blue]
12 15:00  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Major 1
(Friday – Cup)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Blackrock College FC
[]
12 19:45  
LSL Premier 1 Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
IDLE      
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
St. Ita's AFC
[Green/White hoops]
8 14:00 R. Byrne
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Larkview FC
[]
2 12:30  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 20 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Holly Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 11:30 J. Bowes
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 13:00  
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
UCD Nova 09:30  
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 11:30  
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:30 D. Raymond
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
LeFanu Park (The Lawns) 10:30  
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
All Weather Station Road 12:00  
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Wards Cross 13:00 L. Hillard
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Golden Ball 11:00 J. Kelly
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF   T. Lawless
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Mill Lane 11:00 D. Penny
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 11:00 M. Traem
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Bohemian FC
[]
Johnstown Park 11:45 T. Flynn

Monday, October 21 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE