pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, October 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(Play-Off)
Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
0 19:45  

Saturday, October 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
St. Anthony's
[Maroon/Blue]
OFF   tba
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
OFF   D. Browne
DDSL U-12M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF   D. Culliton
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Glenville FC
[]
OFF   D. Browne
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
OFF   A. Giriks
DDSL U-13B George Suping
085 744 1722
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
OFF   A. Giriks
DDSL U-14M1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White]
OFF   D. Culliton
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
OFF   A. Giriks
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF   D. Culliton
LoI U-19
(SATURDAY-Shield )
Alan Dodd
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 14:00  

Saturday, October 5 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
OFF   J. Molloy
DDSL U-12.3
(SATURDAY-SFAI Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Enniskerry YC
[]
OFF   M. Delaney
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Wolfe Tone FC
[Blue]
OFF   D. Gallagher
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Shelbourne Academy
[]
OFF   P. Coakley
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
OFF   R. McCann
DDSL U-15M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   B. McEvoy
LoI U-17
(SATURDAY – Cup Q/F)
Julian Connolly
tba
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
St. Aidans 13:00  

Sunday, October 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Glasnevin FC
[Red & Green/Red shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Killester / Donnycarney FC
[Red/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF    
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
OFF   D. Browne
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
OFF   D. Browne
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF   D. Cross
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
OFF   D. Cross
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF   D. Ellison
DDSL U-18P1
(FAI Youth Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 11:30 D. Ellison
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15
(Shield)
Paul Hosey
tba
Monaghan United – Cavan FP
[]
0 14:30  
LSL U-19
(Friday)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
12 19:45 J. Keating
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-15A
(Academy Cup)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Larkview FC
[]
12 10:00 W. Harbourne
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 6 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF    
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Shelbourne Academy
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
OFF   V. Brennan
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF   T. Lawless
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   J. Byrne
LSL Premier 1
(Friday)
Jim Mahon
086 897 0084
Enniskerry YC
[]
Berryfield Park; Wicklow 19:45 S. Bradshaw
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Glasnevin FC
[Red & Green/Red shorts-Map]
OFF    

Monday, October 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE