pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 D. Gallagher
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 10:30 L. McGuirk
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Cup )
Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 13:00 L. McGuirk
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Gallagher
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Anne's Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 12:30  
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 10:30 A. Kavanagh
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddys Hill 11:30 M. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Tolka Rovers FC
[Red shirt & socks/White shorts-Map]
Johnstown Park 11:45 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marleys Lane 11:30  
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenouge 11:30 P. Kelly
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 13:00 K.H. Byrne

Sunday, November 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Killester / Donnycarney FC
[Red/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Kinsealy United
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Kinsealy United
[]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Harolds Cross FC
[Green & Yellow stripes/Green shorts]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 13:00 J. Magee
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
0 11:00 D. Flusk
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Tallaght Town
[]
0 12:30 D. Flusk
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00 J. Magee
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
IDLE      
LSL Major 1
(FRIDAY – Kevin Nugent Cup)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Blackrock College FC
[]
0 19:30 W. Beasley
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
DLR Waves
[]
0 12:00 F. Abusalama
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, November 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Wards Cross 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:00  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   11:30 J. Kelly
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
Rosemount Park 10:30 A. Elarbi
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 12:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 13:00 tba
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Albert College 13:00 S. Bolger
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 12:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 11:30 V. Brennan
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Meadowvale 11:00 T. Roche
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00 M. Thompson
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Monksfield lawn 11:00 S. Bradshaw
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St Annes Park 12:30 O. Walker

Monday, November 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE