pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 29 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 30 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13C John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Orchard Celtic FC
[Black/Gold]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
0 10:30 J. Ray
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:45 J. Ray
DDSL U-15P1 Ian Murray
087 795 6313
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 13:00 J. Ray
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 30 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
Springdale Road 10:30  
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rosemount Mulvey FC
[Blue/White]
Rosemount Park 10:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park 12:30 D. Kiernan
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
Springdale Road 10:30 P. McKittrick
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 13:00 P. Floody

Sunday, December 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-16A
(Masterson Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 13:00  
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Tallaght Town
[]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 13:00  
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:00 M. Thompson
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19
(Friday)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 19:45 J. Keating
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
0 10:30  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, December 1 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
Deer Park 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Killinarden Hill 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
Ashbourne Community Centre 11:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Mid-Sutton FC
[Blue/Black stripes]
Bayside School; Baldoyle 10:30  
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:30 A. Elarbi
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 10:30 D. Raymond
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
Rockbrook Park School 13:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Herbert Park 11:00  
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 13:15 C. Dunne
DDSL U-17P2
(Schuster Cup)
Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 11:00  
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 11:00 S. Bolger
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow-Map]
Albert College 11:00 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
Rockbrook Park School 11:00 D. Ellison
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
Grangegorman DIT Astro 19:30 C. Conroy
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary Reservoir 14:00 P. Reid
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 12:30 P. Kelly
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Bohemian FC
[]
Johnstown Park 11:45 J. O'Toole

Monday, December 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE