pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Ballyowen Celtic FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30 D. Kiernan
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 10:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 11:30 D. Kiernan
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 13:00 D. Kiernan
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30 B. McEvoy
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Tallaght Town
[]
0 11:45 R. McCann
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-15P1 Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 13:00 B. McEvoy
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Hillcrest Estate 10:30 D. Gibbons
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Finglas Celtic
[]
Kilshane Road 10:30 R. Flannery
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 10:30 A. O'Dowd
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:45 J. Shevlin

Sunday, November 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Kinsealy United
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Kinsealy United
[]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 13:00 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
0 11:00  
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
IDLE      
MGL U-15P
(Academy Cup Q/F)
Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Larkview FC
[]
0 10:00 F. Abusalama
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:15 F. Abusalama
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Granada FC Blue
[]
0 10:30  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, November 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
St. Killian's School; Bray 12:00  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Tallaght Town
[]
Carolan Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park; Lucan   10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Ballybrack FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Coolevin   11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Tallaght 11:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 10:30 J. Smith
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
St. John Vianney FC
[Maroon/Blue]
Kilmore Drive 10:30  
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 12:30 M. McGrath
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 13:15 M. Brady
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
The Transport Club; Clogher Road 13:00  
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 13:00 D. Poutch
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
No. 16 St. Anne's Park 13:00 T. Quinn
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Ballyowen Park 11:00 J. Byrne
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Stella East Wall FC
[]
Dublin Port Stadium; Richmond Rd. 19:30 S. Marry
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Whitehall Rangers
[]
Paddy Mahony Park 11:00 D. Pender

Monday, November 11 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE