Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, November 1


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 2

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 2

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 4-4 Terenure Rangers FC
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Glebe North FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Wayside Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Granada FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Cabinteely FC OFF Mountview Boys FC
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC OFF Dalkey United AFC
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Arklow Town FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC OFF Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC OFF Collinstown FC
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lucan United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Cup )
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Malahide United FC 2-0 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Cabinteely FC OFF Blitz
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Cabinteely FC Blitz

Sunday, November 3

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
  IDLE  
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
  IDLE  
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
  IDLE  
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19
(Friday – LFA Cup)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Raheny United FC
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
  IDLE  
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
  IDLE  
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
  IDLE  
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
  IDLE  
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
  IDLE