Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, November 22


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 23

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 23

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-11C1
(Tony Hackett Cup)
James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Tolka Rovers FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC OFF Belmont FC
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Corduff FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Enniskerry YC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cabinteely FC 1-1 St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Drogheda Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Cabinteely FC 6-5 Ballyfermot Utd
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 2-3 Shamrock Rovers FC
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Pauls Artane FC
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Greystones United FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Ian Murray
087 795 6313
Belvedere FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Cabinteely FC OFF Blitz

Sunday, November 24

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Cabinteely FC OFF Knocklyon United FC
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Templeogue United Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Cabinteely FC OFF Mount Merrion
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Parkvale FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC OFF Shankill FC
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Jobstown Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Glasnevin FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Cabinteely FC OFF Granada FC
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC OFF Home Farm FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Leixlip United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11E1
(Cup)
Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Ardmore Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC OFF Ballyoulster United
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC OFF Terenure Rangers FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newlands/Castle Park FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC OFF Killegland AFC
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Clontarf FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Raheny United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Hartstown/Huntstown FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1
(Nilfisk Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 1-0 St. Francis FC
DDSL U-16P2
(Paul McGrath Cup)
Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16B
(Redmond Cup)
Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Rathcoole Boys 1-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cabinteely FC OFF Bohemians FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Dalkey United AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17A1
(Subsidiary Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Park Celtic FC
DDSL U-17B1
(League Cup)
Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Drumcondra AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-18P2
(Christopher Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Ardmore Rovers FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
  IDLE  
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Cabinteely FC OFF Kilmore Celtic FC
LSL Premier 1
(Albert Walsh Cup Round 1)
Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Cabinteely FC OFF Bangor GG
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Cabinteely FC OFF DLR Waves
MGL U-15A
(O'Neills Cup Q/F)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Rush Athletic FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Larkview FC Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE