pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 23 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 10:45  
DDSL U-11C1
(Tony Hackett Cup)
James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Tolka Rovers FC
[Red shirt & socks/White shorts]
12 10:45 D. Browne
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue]
OFF   D. Culliton
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
12 13:15 D. Browne
DDSL U-13B John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
12 12:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 14:30 A. Giriks
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF   A. Giriks
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
St. Pauls Artane FC
[Sky Blue & Navy/White shorts]
OFF   A. Giriks
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz
[]
OFF    

Saturday, November 23 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Corduff FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Corduff Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Enniskerry YC
[]
Berryfield Park 11:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marley's Lane 10:30  
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   13:00 T. Lawless
DDSL U-15P1 Ian Murray
087 795 6313
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf Astro 11:30  

Sunday, November 24 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF    
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White]
OFF   D. Browne
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF   D. Browne
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
OFF   D. Browne
DDSL U-16P1
(Nilfisk Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
12 12:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-16P2
(Paul McGrath Cup)
Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
OFF   M. Earley
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes]
OFF   M. Brady
DDSL U-17A1
(Subsidiary Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
OFF   M. Earley
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF   M. Brady
DDSL U-18P2
(Christopher Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
12 10:00 D. Ellison
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
IDLE      
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Kilmore Celtic FC
[]
12 19:45 K. Corcoran
LSL Premier 1
(Albert Walsh Cup Round 1)
Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Bangor GG
[]
12 14:30 T. Traynor
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
DLR Waves
[]
OFF   P. Cumiskey
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, November 24 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
Rockbrook School 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Jobstown Celtic FC
[Blue/White shorts-Map]
Jobstown Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Glasnevin FC
[Red & Green/Red shorts-Map]
Griffith Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 11:30  
DDSL U-11E1
(Cup)
Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30 A. Traem
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
Moyle Park College; Clondalkin 11:30  
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
OFF   tba
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
OFF   T. O'Connor
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
Hartstown Park Astro 10:00  
DDSL U-16B
(Redmond Cup)
Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park Astro 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Shanganagh Cliffs 10:30 D. Flusk
DDSL U-17B1
(League Cup)
Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow-Map]
Albert College 11:00 A. Mahon
MGL U-15A
(O'Neills Cup Q/F)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Rush Athletic FC
[Blue-Map]
Rush 12:30 S. Boyne
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Larkview FC
[]
Stanaway Park 10:30  

Monday, November 25 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE