pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, December 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, December 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Tolka Rovers FC
[Red shirt & socks/White shorts]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30 D. Culliton
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Skechers Cup – SUNDAY)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30 T. Quinn
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tallaght Town
[]
0 10:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-13C John Mulligan
087 134 1614
St. Ita's AFC
[Green/White hoops]
0 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 11:45 R. McCann
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue]
0 11:45 D. Culliton
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
0 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 13:00 D. Culliton
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, December 7 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30  
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 10:30 R. Flannery
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
Old Market Green 11:30 S. Horgan
DDSL U-15P1 Ian Murray
087 795 6313
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 10:30 N. McLoughlin

Sunday, December 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Newlands/Castle Park FC
[]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Shelbourne Academy
[]
0 11:45 T. Quinn
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 13:15 T. Quinn
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 11:00 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 L. Colreavy
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19
(Lar Dunne Cup – FRIDAY)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Celbridge Town
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 19:45 J. Keating
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, December 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
VEC Terenure 10:30  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
VEC Terenure 10:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
Portrane Road  10:30  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
Old Market Green 11:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 10:30 N. Blaney
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 11:30 R. Browne
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
Rosemount Park 11:00  
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook 13:00 R. O'Shea
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00  
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   13:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 11:00 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Straffan FC
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-18P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 13:00 J. Byrne
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Ballyowen Park 11:00 D. Carey
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Baldoyle Utd
[Green & white hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldoyle Utd Clubhouse 11:00 A. O'Brien
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Whitehall Rangers
[]
Paddy Mahony Park 11:00 S. Bradshaw
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Bohemian FC
[]
Johnstown Park 11:45 P. Geraghty
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC
[Navy & Yellow/Navy shorts-Map]
Damastown 11:15 B. Emerson

Monday, December 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE