Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, December 6


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, December 7

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, December 7

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Ardmore Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC OFF Tolka Rovers FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Templeogue United
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Finglas Utd 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Glebe North FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Peamount United
DDSL U-13M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC 3-0 Tallaght Town
DDSL U-13C John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Cabinteely FC 6-5 St. Ita's AFC
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Esker Celtic FC
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Finglas Utd
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Rathcoole Boys
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Belvedere FC
DDSL U-15P1 Ian Murray
087 795 6313
Malahide United FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  

Sunday, December 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC OFF Portmarnock AFC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Cabinteely FC OFF Portmarnock AFC
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Cabinteely FC OFF Portmarnock AFC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC OFF Newlands/Castle Park FC
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Ardmore Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Templeogue United Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Templeogue United Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Portrane Athletic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC OFF Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC OFF Knockmitten United FC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Glebe North FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Verona FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.6 Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
St. Mochtas FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Mount Merrion 1-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Dundrum FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Greystones United FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Shelbourne Academy
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Greystones United FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
St. Kevin's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Cabinteely FC OFF Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Straffan FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
St. Francis FC 1-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P2 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Liffey Valley Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19
(Lar Dunne Cup – FRIDAY)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Cabinteely FC 4-3 Celbridge Town
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Baldoyle Utd 3-2 Cabinteely FC
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Whitehall Rangers OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Bohemian FC 2-4 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE