pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, January 31 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, February 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30 R. Moore
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Ballyowen Celtic FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30 R. Moore
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13P Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 10:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13C John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Beech Park FC
[White/Green]
0 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 11:45 R. McCann
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-15P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Ellison
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, February 1 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Herbert Park 10:30 P. O'Mahony
DDSL U-13M tba
tba
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   A. Kavanagh
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
St. Pauls Artane FC
[Sky Blue & Navy/White shorts-Map]
Lein Road 10:30 A. Bruton
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
SO Blitz
[]
St Benildus 13:00  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
SO Blitz
[]
St Benildus 13:00  

Sunday, February 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
IDLE      
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30 D. Flusk
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts]
0 11:30 D. Flusk
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Booth Road Celtic FC
[Green & White stripes/Green shorts]
0 11:00 D. Nason
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 D. Nason
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
DDSL U-18P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 D. Flusk
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
IDLE      
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Whitehall Rangers
[]
0 14:30 C. Donohoe
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
IDLE      

Sunday, February 2 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:30 P. McBride
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Kilnamanagh  10:30 N. Blake
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
John Paul Park    11:30  
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 10:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-12.6 Aido Phelan
087 944 1808
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 10:30 R. Kavanagh
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 10:30 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
Hartstown Park 11:00 L. Hillard
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 11:00  
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 13:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 11:00 J. Smith
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 13:00 I. Ibeanu
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 13:00 V. Brennan
DDSL U-18P2 Winker Watson
086 264 3776
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Ballyowen Park 11:00 J. Byrne
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Larney Park 11:00 A. Kearney
MGL U-15P
(Academy Cup S/F)
Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Bohemian FC
[]
Johnstown Park 10:30 G. Higgins
MGL U-15A
(Academy Cup S/F)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Bohemian FC
[]
Johnstown Park 11:45 S. Kidd

Monday, February 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE