pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, February 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, February 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M1
(Harmon Cup)
Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
OFF   A. Giriks
DDSL U-14A
(Paisley Deering Cup)
Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black]
OFF   A. Giriks
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz
[]
OFF    

Saturday, February 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 11:30 D. Quigley
DDSL U-12D
(Jean Kennedy Cup)
Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rosemount Mulvey FC
[Blue/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 13:00  
DDSL U-12C1
(Jean Kennedy Cup)
James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 10:30  
DDSL U-13P Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 11:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood Cup)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tallaght Town
[]
Andy Moore Park 12:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-13C
(League Cup)
John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Bluebell / Knockmitten
[]
OFF   D. Penny
DDSL U-14P
(Thunder Cup)
Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
OFF   T. Quinn
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   13:00 P. Floody
DDSL U-15P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent Astro 13:00 R. McCann

Sunday, February 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF    
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Ballyfermot Utd
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
OFF   D. Ellison
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes]
OFF   M. Thompson
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
OFF   D. Gallagher
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
OFF   D. Gallagher
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
DDSL U-18P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
OFF   M. Thompson
DDSL U-18P2 Winker Watson
086 264 3776
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
OFF   D. Ellison
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
12 19:45 A. Moore
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
OFF   U. Akkilic

Sunday, February 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Fairview Park    11:00  
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-12.3
(Lee McEvoy Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
OFF   C. O'Neill
DDSL U-12.6
(Herald Cup)
Aido Phelan
087 944 1808
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30 A. Traem
DDSL U-13.3
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow-Map]
Albert College 10:00  
DDSL U-14.4
(League Cup)
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   11:30 L. Wells
DDSL U-14.5
(League Cup)
Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 10:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Martin Savage Park  13:15 S. Butler
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park Lucan   13:00 M. Byrd
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 12:30 B. Twamley
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC
[Navy & Yellow/Navy shorts-Map]
Damastown 12:30 P. Kelly
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Glasnevin FC
[Red & Green/Red shorts-Map]
Albert College 10:30  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SUNDAY – Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz
[]
Rathcoole 14:00  

Monday, February 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE