Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, February 14


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, February 15

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, February 15

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(Harry Griffith Cup)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Terenure
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC OFF Granada FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC OFF Railway Union FC
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC OFF Beechwood FC
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Liffey Valley Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Evergreen FC 7-6 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Home Farm FC 0-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13C John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Beechwood FC 1-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC OFF Stella Maris FC
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC OFF Collinstown FC
DDSL U-15M
(Fenlon Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
  BYE  
DDSL U-15P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Cabinteely FC OFF Corduff FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  

Sunday, February 16

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Castleknock Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC OFF Swords Manor FC
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Mount Merrion OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC OFF Raheny United FC
DDSL U-12.6 Aido Phelan
087 944 1808
Cabinteely FC OFF Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC OFF St. John Vianney FC
DDSL U-13.3
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Drumcondra AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Lakelands FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC OFF Raheny United FC
DDSL U-15.1
(Toft Cup)
Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clondalkin Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 4-2 Phoenix FC
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16B
(Redmond Cup)
Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Beech Park FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Ballyoulster United OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Peamount United
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Mary's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P1
(Ferrari Cup )
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Larkview FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P2 Winker Watson
086 264 3776
Cabinteely FC OFF Ardmore Rovers FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19
(Lar Dunne Cup – FRIDAY)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Home Farm FC
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Cabinteely FC OFF Stella East Wall FC
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Knockmitten United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
  IDLE  
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Baldoyle Utd OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Cabinteely FC OFF Clontarf FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE