Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, February 21


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 4-2 Bray Wanderers FC

Saturday, February 22

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, February 22

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(Harry Griffith Cup)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Rathnew FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Portmarnock AFC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Finglas Utd
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Park Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Cabinteely FC OFF Rivermount Boys FC
DDSL U-13P Andy Free
087 743 5571
Peamount United OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Larkview FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13C John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Beech Park FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Shamrock Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1
(Harmon Cup)
Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Crumlin United FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A
(Paisley Deering Cup)
Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Ballymun United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United
DDSL U-15P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
LSL Premier 1
(SAT Albert Walsh Cup)
Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Yellowstone Celtic FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC

Sunday, February 23

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC Shankill FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Cabinteely FC OFF Shankill FC
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Parkvale FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC OFF Terenure Rangers FC
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-10A1 North Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC OFF Marino FC
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC Mount Merrion
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Celbridge Town OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Francis FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Beechwood FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Swords Manor FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11E1
(League Cup)
Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.6 Aido Phelan
087 944 1808
Clontarf FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC OFF Portmarnock AFC
DDSL U-13.3
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Drumcondra AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.4
(League Cup)
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Ballyoulster United 4-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.5
(League Cup)
Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Marks Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15.1
(Toft Cup)
Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clondalkin Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1
(Nilfisk Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC OFF Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-16A
(Masterson Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Dalkey United AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Harolds Cross FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cabinteely FC OFF Drogheda Boys FC
DDSL U-17A
(Dick Lynch Cup)
Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Rathcoole Boys 0-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Mountview Boys FC 4-5 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
  IDLE  
DDSL U-18P2 Winker Watson
086 264 3776
  IDLE  
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19
(Dublin Port Co Cup)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Home Farm FC OFF Cabinteely FC
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
  IDLE  
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Peamount United OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 4-2 Baldoyle Utd
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Clontarf FC OFF Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SUNDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE