Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, February 7


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, February 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, February 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Finglas Utd 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D
(Jean Kennedy Cup)
Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rosemount Mulvey FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Crumlin United FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C1
(Jean Kennedy Cup)
James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Castleknock Celtic FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cherry Orchard FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood Cup)
Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tallaght Town 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13C
(League Cup)
John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Bluebell / Knockmitten OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P
(Thunder Cup)
Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1
(Harmon Cup)
Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A
(Paisley Deering Cup)
Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC OFF Ballymun United FC
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ballyoulster United 0-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Cherry Orchard FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Cabinteely FC OFF Blitz

Sunday, February 9

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10B Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Belvedere FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC OFF Clontarf FC
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Dundrum FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.3
(Lee McEvoy Cup)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Dundrum FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.6
(Herald Cup)
Aido Phelan
087 944 1808
Ardmore Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC OFF Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-13.3
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Drumcondra AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.4
(League Cup)
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Ballyoulster United OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.5
(League Cup)
Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Marks Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC OFF Ballyfermot Utd
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Crumlin United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P2 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Phoenix FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Esker Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cabinteely FC OFF Bohemians FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Cabinteely FC OFF Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC OFF Park Celtic FC
DDSL U-17B1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
  IDLE  
DDSL U-18P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC OFF Raheny United FC
DDSL U-18P2 Winker Watson
086 264 3776
Cabinteely FC OFF Mount Merrion
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Cabinteely FC 4-5 Crumlin United FC
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
  IDLE  
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Cabinteely FC OFF Swords Celtic FC
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Peamount United OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Glasnevin FC OFF Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SUNDAY – Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz Cabinteely FC