pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, March 13 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(FRIDAY)
Pat Devlin
tba
Galway United
[]
Eamonn Deacy Park 19:45  

Saturday, March 14 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Celbridge Town
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Finglas Celtic
[]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13P Andy Free
087 743 5571
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 11:45 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Larkview FC
[]
0 10:30 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-14P Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
0 13:00 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-14A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
IDLE      
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 14:00  

Saturday, March 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35
(FRIDAY)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Harding FC
[]
St Benildus 20:00  
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1
(Tony Hackett Cup)
James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL 10:30 J. Nolan
DDSL U-13C John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 11:30 D. McGough
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30 P. Kelly
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 13:00 J. Smith
DDSL U-15P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 13:00 S. Butler
LoI U-17
(SATURDAY)
Julian Connolly
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White-Map]
Sallynoggin 14:00  

Sunday, March 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A1 North Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Shelbourne Academy
[]
0 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-11A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13.3 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
0 10:30 T. Brennan
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
0 11:45 T. Brennan
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 13:00 M. Brady
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
0 13:00 A. Clarke
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Bohemian FC
[]
0 11:00 A. Clarke
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 13:00 T. Brennan
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
DDSL U-18P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:00 M. Brady
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LSL Major 1 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 14:30 P. Kavanagh
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, March 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St Tiernans CS 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
Pitch 16 St Anne's Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1
(Paddy Brennan Cup)
Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 10:30 S. Keane
DDSL U-11E1
(League Cup)
Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Meadowvale 11:30  
DDSL U-12.6 Aido Phelan
087 944 1808
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
Pitch 16 St Anne's Park 12:30 S. Horgan
DDSL U-14.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Ballyoulster United
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   11:00 E. Deehan
DDSL U-16A David Duffy
085 718 4704
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
Porterstown Road 13:00 W. Byrne
DDSL U-18P2 Winker Watson
086 264 3776
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:00 D. Ellison
LSL U-19
(FRI Dublin Port Cup)
Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 19:45 J. Keating
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St Anne's Park 11:15 P. McGuirk
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Alexandra College 10:30  

Monday, March 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE