Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, March 6


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Shamrock Rovers FC

Saturday, March 7

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, March 7

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Booth Road Celtic FC
DDSL U-10D Karl Kenny
086 874 5524
Greenhills Boys FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Tolka Rovers FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Templeogue United 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C1 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Mulhuddart FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Andy Free
087 743 5571
Peamount United 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13C
(League Cup)
John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Bluebell / Knockmitten
DDSL U-14P
(Thunder Cup)
Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 3-2 St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-14M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Malachy's FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A
(Paisley Deering Cup)
Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Ballymun United FC
DDSL U-15M Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Templeogue United 2-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Corduff FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz Cabinteely FC

Sunday, March 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC Portmarnock AFC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Cabinteely FC Lucan United FC
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Power
087 249 2725
Cabinteely FC Newlands/Castle Park FC
DDSL U-9 Red Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Cabinteely FC Shankill FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cabinteely FC Lakelands FC
DDSL U-9 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC Newlands/Castle Park FC
DDSL U-10A Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cabinteely FC St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-10A1 North Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Shelbourne Academy Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Shankill FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10E Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Cabinteely FC Verona FC
DDSL U-11A
(Paul Fitzgerald Cup)
Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Broadford Rovers FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1
(Paul Fitzgerald Cup)
Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Finglas Utd
DDSL U-11C1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Marks Celtic FC
DDSL U-11E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Newlands/Castle Park FC
DDSL U-12.3 Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC OFF Dundrum FC
DDSL U-12.6 Aido Phelan
087 944 1808
Stepaside FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.8 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Dundrum FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.3
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Drumcondra AFC
DDSL U-14.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC 4-3 Hartstown/Huntstown FC
DDSL U-14.5
(League Cup)
Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC 3-1 Marks Celtic FC
DDSL U-15.1 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Hartstown/Huntstown FC
DDSL U-16P1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Phoenix FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A
(Masterson Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Dalkey United AFC
DDSL U-16B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Clontarf FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17P2 Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cabinteely FC 4-2 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-17A Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-17A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Belmont FC
DDSL U-18P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Larkview FC
DDSL U-18P2 Winker Watson
086 264 3776
Ardmore Rovers FC 0-0 Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL U-19 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
  IDLE  
LoI Division 1
(EA Sports Cup)
Pat Devlin Cabinteely FC 4-3
(aet)
Crumlin United FC
LSL Major 1
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Balbriggan FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
Knockmitten United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-15P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Peamount United
MGL U-15A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Bohemian FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
SDFL/DDSL U-8 Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Cabinteely FC Larkview FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE