pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 11 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(FRIDAY)
Pat Devlin
tba
Athlone Town FC
[Blue/Blue]
0 19:45  

Saturday, September 12 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35
(FRIDAY)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
JFT 96
[]
12 19:30  
DDSL U-8 Red Sat Mick Cassidy
086 395 9603
Shelbourne Academy
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Green Sat Ed Boylan
086 863 9233
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-12 Inter Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Shelbourne Academy
[]
OFF   D. Culliton
DDSL U-12C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Tolka Rovers FC
[Red shirt & socks/White shorts]
5 11:45 P. Kane
DDSL U-15P1 Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Tolka Rovers FC
[Red shirt & socks/White shorts]
9 13:00 D. Culliton
DDSL U-15A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
7 10:15 P. Kane
DDSL U-15P2 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
9 11:45 D. Culliton
LoI U-15
(SATURDAY)
Paul Hosey
tba
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
07:12  

Saturday, September 12 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13M Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Dublin Port Stadium 11:30 D. Gibbons
DDSL U-13B1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rivermount Boys FC
[Blue]
OFF   L. Green
DDSL U-14P Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 11:30 T. Quinn
DDSL U-14M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Shelbourne Academy
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-14B1 John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Orchard Celtic FC
[Black/Gold]
Markievicz Park 10:15 V. Brennan
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Wexford FC
[]
Ferrycarrig Park 14:00  

Sunday, September 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Yellow Darren Power
087 249 2725
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
2 10:15  
DDSL U-9 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Navy tba
tba
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-10A Graham Swan
086 405 1670
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
10 13:00  
DDSL U-10B1 Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
10 10:15  
DDSL U-10D1 Ed Traynor
086 403 7303
IDLE      
DDSL U-10E tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A1 North Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
4 10:15  
DDSL U-11A1 South Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
4 13:00  
DDSL U-11E James Dunne
087 814 1484
Swords Manor FC
[]
10 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
5 10:15  
DDSL U-12.6 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
St. John Vianney FC
[Maroon/Blue]
5 11:30  
DDSL U-13 Inter Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
7 11:00 L. Wells
DDSL U-17P1 South Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
12 11:00 A. Clarke
DDSL U-17M South David Duffy
085 718 4704
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
1 11:00 J. Magee
DDSL U-18P1 South Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
1 13:00 J. Magee
DDSL U-18M South Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
12 13:00 A. Clarke
DDSL U-18M1 South Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
7 13:00 L. Wells
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LSL U-19 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
IDLE      
LSL Major 1 Dave Perry
086 377 6014
IDLE      
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 13 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-14.2 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bearna Park 10:15 F. Brien
DDSL U-13.6 Jana De Vries
087 958 3005
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 10:15 G. Byrne
DDSL U-13.9 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:15 M. Browne
DDSL U-15.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-16P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 13:00 M. Browne
DDSL U-16C Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Herbert Park 13:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-9 Girls Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:00  
EWFL Premier
(SUNDAY)
Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
TEK
[]
Stradbrook 14:00  
LoI U-13
(SUNDAY)
Dillon Foley
tba
St. Patrick's Athletic FC
[Red/White]
Bluebell All Weather 15:00  
LoI U-17
(SUNDAY)
Julian Connolly
tba
Shelbourne Academy
[]
OFF    
MGL U-16A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC
[Navy & Yellow/Navy shorts-Map]
St. Catherine's 13:00 C. Hepenstall