pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, September 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13M Paul Downer
086 220 8221
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 10:15 D. Browne
DDSL U-13B1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
0 11:45 D. Browne
DDSL U-14P Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 13:00 V. Brennan
DDSL U-14M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 11:45 V. Brennan
DDSL U-14B1 John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
0 10:15 V. Brennan
LoI U-15
(SATURDAY)
Paul Hosey
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 13:00  
LoI U-17
(SATURDAY)
Julian Connolly
tba
Drogheda United FC
[]
0 16:00  

Saturday, September 19 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35
(FRIDAY)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Alpine Oldchurch FC
[]
Greenogue AW 20:00  
DDSL U-8 Red Sat Mick Cassidy
086 395 9603
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Green Sat JP Howe
086 857 8850
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 10:30  
DDSL U-12 Inter Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 10:15 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-12C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
CYM Sports Grd Terenure 13:00 K. Barry
DDSL U-15P1 Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Richmond Road 11:45 A. Bruton
DDSL U-15A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 13:00 P. McBride
DDSL U-15P2 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 13:00 A. Kavanagh
EWFL Premier Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
Finglas Utd
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Larney Park 14:00  
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
AUL 12:00  
LoI Division 1
(SATURDAY)
Pat Devlin
tba
Shamrock Rovers II
[]
Tallaght Stadium 19:45  

Sunday, September 20 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D1 Ed Traynor
086 403 7303
St. John Vianney FC
[Maroon/Blue]
0 10:15  
DDSL U-14.2 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-13 Inter Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-13.6 Jana De Vries
087 958 3005
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-13.9 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-15.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Jobstown Celtic FC
[Blue/White shorts]
0 13:00  
DDSL U-16P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 13:00 D. Cross
DDSL U-18M1 South Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 11:00 D. Cross
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13
(SUNDAY)
Dillon Foley
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 14:30  
LSL U-19 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
IDLE      
LSL Major 1 Dave Perry
086 377 6014
IDLE      
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
IDLE      
MGL U-16A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Baldoyle Utd
[Green & white hoops/White shorts]
0 12:00 F. Abusalama
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 20 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Yellow Darren Power
087 249 2725
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Navy tba
tba
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
Rockbrook School 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 10:15  
DDSL U-10B1 Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St Anne's Park 10:15  
DDSL U-10F Graham Mellon
085 179 0939
Sporting Greystones
[]
10:15  
DDSL U-11A1 North Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
St. Pauls Artane FC
[Sky Blue & Navy/White shorts-Map]
Lein Road 10:15  
DDSL U-11A1 South Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Tallaght Town
[]
Andy Moore Park 10:15 J. Ogunsiakan
DDSL U-11C Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St Anne's Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11E James Dunne
087 814 1484
Rathcoole Boys
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 11:30 O. Mahony
DDSL U-12.2 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 11:30 M. Byrd
DDSL U-12.6 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Ben Madigan Road 11:30  
DDSL U-16A Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
tba 13:00 J. Rossitter
DDSL U-16C Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook 13:00 M. Cooke
DDSL U-17P1 South Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-17M South David Duffy
085 718 4704
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 11:00 L. Hillard
DDSL U-18P1 South Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 11:00 T. Quinn
DDSL U-18M South Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 13:00 L. Hillard
DDSL U-9 Girls Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Templeogue United
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:15