Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, September 11


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1
(FRIDAY)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Athlone Town FC

Saturday, September 12

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(FRIDAY)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 3-3 JFT 96
DDSL U-8 Red Sat Mick Cassidy
086 395 9603
Cabinteely FC OFF Shelbourne Academy
DDSL U-8 Green Sat JP Howe
086 857 8850
Cabinteely FC Finglas Utd
DDSL U-12 Inter Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC OFF Shelbourne Academy
DDSL U-12C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Tolka Rovers FC
DDSL U-13M Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Stella Maris FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rivermount Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Andy Free
087 743 5571
St. Kevin's Boys FC 4-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Shelbourne Academy OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14B1 John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Orchard Celtic FC 4-5 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Tolka Rovers FC
DDSL U-15A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Raheny United FC
DDSL U-15P2 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC OFF Portmarnock AFC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Wexford FC 1-2 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(SATURDAY)
Paul Hosey
tba
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Shamrock Rovers FC

Sunday, September 13

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Darren Power
087 249 2725
Cabinteely FC Shankill FC
DDSL U-9 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cabinteely FC Shankill FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Cabinteely FC OFF Palmerstown FC
DDSL U-9 Navy tba
tba
Cabinteely FC OFF Sacred Heart FC
DDSL U-10A Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Cabinteely FC St. Francis FC
DDSL U-10B1 Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cabinteely FC St. Francis FC
DDSL U-10D1 Ed Traynor
086 403 7303
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10E tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A1 North Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Swords Celtic FC
DDSL U-11A1 South Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Templeogue United
DDSL U-11C Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Swords Celtic FC
DDSL U-11E James Dunne
087 814 1484
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Swords Manor FC
DDSL U-12.2 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Mount Merrion
DDSL U-12.6 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Cabinteely FC 0-1 St. John Vianney FC
DDSL U-14.2 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Lakelands FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13 Inter Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13.6 Jana De Vries
087 958 3005
St. John Bosco FC 2-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.9 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
St. Mochtas FC 3-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Hartstown/Huntstown FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
St. Mochtas FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC 3-1 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-16C Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Belmont FC 3-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17P1 South Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 4-1 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-17M South David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC 0-0 Terenure Rangers FC
DDSL U-18P1 South Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Mount Merrion
DDSL U-18M South Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 4-4 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-18M1 South Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-9 Girls Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Terenure Rangers FC Cabinteely FC
EWFL Premier
(SUNDAY)
Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
TEK 3-1 Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13
(SUNDAY)
Dillon Foley
tba
St. Patrick's Athletic FC 3-0 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-17
(SUNDAY)
Julian Connolly
tba
Shelbourne Academy OFF Cabinteely FC
LSL U-19 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
  IDLE  
LSL Major 1 Dave Perry
086 377 6014
  IDLE  
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
  IDLE  
MGL U-16A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Clonee United FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE