Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, September 18


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1
(FRIDAY)
Pat Devlin
tba
Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Cabinteely FC

Saturday, September 19

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35
(FRIDAY)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Alpine Oldchurch FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Red Sat Mick Cassidy
086 395 9603
Shamrock Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Green Sat JP Howe
086 857 8850
Collinstown FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12 Inter Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Peamount United OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Terenure Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-13B1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC OFF Rathcoole Boys
DDSL U-14P Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-14M1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-14B1 John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Cabinteely FC OFF Manortown United FC
DDSL U-15P1 Keith Montgomery
085 718 4704
Stella Maris FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A Jamie O'Reilly
087 772 9184
Collinstown FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P2 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Peamount United OFF Cabinteely FC
EWFL Premier Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
Finglas Utd OFF Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Shelbourne FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(SATURDAY)
Paul Hosey
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-0 UCD
LoI U-17
(SATURDAY)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Drogheda United FC

Sunday, September 20

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-7 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Darren Power
087 249 2725
Shankill FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Shamrock Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Leixlip United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Navy tba
tba
Parkvale FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Shankill FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B1 Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Raheny United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D1 Ed Traynor
086 403 7303
Cabinteely FC OFF St. John Vianney FC
DDSL U-10F Graham Mellon
085 179 0939
Sporting Greystones OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 North Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
St. Pauls Artane FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 South Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Tallaght Town OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Raheny United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11E James Dunne
087 814 1484
Rathcoole Boys OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.2 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Leixlip United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12.6 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
St. John Bosco FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.2 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC OFF Killegland AFC
DDSL U-13 Inter Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC OFF Mount Merrion
DDSL U-13.6 Jana De Vries
087 958 3005
Cabinteely FC OFF Rathcoole Boys
DDSL U-13.9 James Mulvaney
083 455 2320
Cabinteely FC OFF Raheny United FC
DDSL U-15.4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC OFF Jobstown Celtic FC
DDSL U-16P1 Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Cabinteely FC OFF Templeogue United
DDSL U-16A Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Portmarnock AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16C Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Dundrum FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17P1 South Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17M South David Duffy
085 718 4704
Shankill FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18P1 South Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lourdes Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18M South Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Shankill FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-18M1 South Jason Bushe
087 230 1046
Cabinteely FC OFF Park Celtic FC
DDSL U-9 Girls Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Templeogue United OFF Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13
(SUNDAY)
Dillon Foley
tba
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Shelbourne FC
LSL U-19 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
  IDLE  
LSL Major 1 Dave Perry
086 377 6014
  IDLE  
LSL Premier 1 Carl Flanagan
085 730 3820
  IDLE  
MGL U-16A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC OFF Baldoyle Utd
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE