Pitches 17 and 18 – JF Hillebrand Stadium

Region: Africa Born: 2004 9-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 17

Section 2 – Pitch 18

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 South Africa 5 22 6 16 20
2 Morocco 5 16 9 7 15
3 Nigeria 5 10 13 -3 10
4 Tunisia 5 9 15 -6 9
5 Cameroon 5 6 14 -8 9
6 Ivory Coast 5 6 12 -6 8

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Ethiopia 5 12 4 8 18
2 Sierra Leone 5 9 4 5 15
3 Kenya 5 8 6 2 14
4 Ghana 5 5 6 -1 10
5 Gabon 5 9 14 -5 7
6 Guinea 5 4 13 -9 7

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-01 Nigeria 34 Cameroon
19:15 A-02 South Africa 42 Morocco
20:00 A-03 Tunisia 11 Ivory Coast

Section 1 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-04 Morocco 72 Tunisia
19:15 A-05 Ivory Coast 33 Nigeria
20:00 A-06 Cameroon 04 South Africa

Section 1 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-07 Nigeria 11 Morocco
14:45 A-08 Tunisia 35 South Africa
15:30 A-09 Cameroon 11 Ivory Coast
16:15 A-10 Tunisia 12 Nigeria
17:00 A-11 Cameroon 14
(corrected)
Morocco
17:45 A-12 Ivory Coast 05 South Africa

Section 1 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-13 Morocco 21 Ivory Coast
14:45 A-14 South Africa 41 Nigeria
15:30 A-15 Cameroon 02 Tunisia

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-16 Kenya 03 Ethiopia
19:15 A-17 Ghana 22 Guinea
20:00 A-18 Gabon 24 Sierra Leone

Section 2 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-19 Guinea 11 Gabon
19:15 A-20 Sierra Leone 10 Kenya
20:00 A-21 Ethiopia 10 Ghana

Section 2 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-22 Kenya 30 Guinea
14:45 A-23 Gabon 23 Ghana
15:30 A-24 Ethiopia 21 Sierra Leone
16:15 A-25 Gabon 24 Kenya
17:00 A-26 Ethiopia 41 Guinea
17:45 A-27 Sierra Leone 00 Ghana

Section 2 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-28 Sierra Leone 30
(adjusted)
Guinea
14:45 A-29 Ghana 01 Kenya
15:30 A-30 Ethiopia 22 Gabon

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-SQ1 Nigeria 12 Guinea
19:30 A-SQ2 Tunisia 00
(4 pens 1)
Gabon
18:30 A-SQ3 Cameroon 11
(1 pens 3)
Ghana
19:30 A-SQ4 Ivory Coast 52 Kenya

Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-CQ1 South Africa 30 Ivory Coast
19:30 A-CQ2 Morocco 00
(3 pens 1)
Cameroon
18:30 A-CQ3 Ethiopia 31 Tunisia
19:30 A-CQ4 Sierra Leone 22
(1 pens 3)
Guinea

Finals Day – Saturday, June 17

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-PS1 Nigeria 23 Ghana
14:45 A-PS2 Gabon 31 Kenya
16:15 A-PF1 Ghana 32 Gabon
14:00 A-SS1 Ivory Coast 23 Tunisia
14:45 A-SS2 Cameroon 14 Sierra Leone
16:15 A-SF1 Tunisia 13 Sierra Leone
15:30 A-CS1 South Africa 10 Ethiopia
15:30 A-CS2 Morocco 32 Guinea
17:00 A-CF1 South Africa 01 Morocco

Group Winners

Morocco