Pitches 15 and 16 – Daniel’s Dome

Region: Middle East Born: 2005 9-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 15

Section 2 – Pitch 16

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Turkey 5 16 5 11 17
2 Saudi Arabia 5 13 11 2 13
3 Iraq 5 8 10 -2 12
4 Egypt 5 9 13 -4 11
5 Iran 5 6 11 -5 10
6 Israel 5 10 12 -2 9

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Oman 5 17 9 8 17
2 Afghanistan 5 14 8 6 17
3 Yemen 5 10 9 1 13
4 Pakistan 5 8 9 -1 12
5 Syria 5 12 17 -5 7
6 Turkmenistan 5 9 18 -9 6

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-01 Egypt 35 Saudi Arabia
19:15 B-02 Iran 15 Turkey
20:00 B-03 Israel 23 Iraq

Section 1 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-04 Turkey 31 Israel
19:15 B-05 Iraq 12 Egypt
20:00 B-06 Saudi Arabia 33 Iran

Section 1 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-07 Egypt 03 Turkey
14:45 B-08 Israel 31 Iran
15:30 B-09 Saudi Arabia 14 Iraq
16:15 B-10 Israel 34 Egypt
17:00 B-11 Saudi Arabia 30 Turkey
17:45 B-12 Iraq 00 Iran

Section 1 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-13 Turkey 50 Iraq
14:45 B-14 Iran 10 Egypt
15:30 B-15 Saudi Arabia 11 Israel

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-16 Syria 22 Yemen
19:15 B-17 Oman 42 Turkmenistan
20:00 B-18 Afghanistan 10 Pakistan

Section 2 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-19 Turkmenistan 15 Afghanistan
19:15 B-20 Pakistan 53 Syria
20:00 B-21 Yemen 13 Oman

Section 2 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-22 Syria 33 Turkmenistan
14:45 B-23 Afghanistan 32 Oman
15:30 B-24 Yemen 00 Pakistan
16:15 B-25 Afghanistan 32 Syria
17:00 B-26 Yemen 42 Turkmenistan
17:45 B-27 Pakistan 14 Oman

Section 2 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-28 Pakistan 21 Turkmenistan
14:45 B-29 Oman 42 Syria
15:30 B-30 Yemen 32 Afghanistan

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-SQ1 Iraq 30 Turkmenistan
19:30 B-SQ2 Egypt 41 Syria
18:30 B-SQ3 Iran 30 Pakistan
19:30 B-SQ4 Israel 21 Yemen

Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-CQ1 Turkey 10 Israel
19:30 B-CQ2 Saudi Arabia 21 Iran
18:30 B-CQ3 Oman 21 Egypt
19:30 B-CQ4 Afghanistan 02 Iraq

Finals Day – Saturday, June 17

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-PS1 Turkmenistan 20 Pakistan
14:45 B-PS2 Syria 31 Yemen
16:15 B-PF1 Turkmenistan 41 Syria
14:00 B-SS1 Israel 10 Egypt
14:45 B-SS2 Iran 31 Afghanistan
16:15 B-SF1 Israel 31 Iran
15:30 B-CS1 Turkey 40 Oman
15:30 B-CS2 Saudi Arabia 31 Iraq
17:00 B-CF1 Turkey 10 Saudi Arabia

Group Winners

Turkey