Pitches 10 and 11 – EBS Killiney Park

Region: Southern Europe Born: 2007 7-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 10

Section 2 – Pitch 11

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 France 5 11 4 7 20
2 Italy 5 13 7 6 17
3 Croatia 5 15 12 3 14
4 Spain 5 8 12 -4 8
5 Portugal 5 13 18 -5 8
6 Greece 5 8 15 -7 8

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Serbia 5 18 7 11 16
2 Montenegro 5 18 9 9 16
3 Luxembourg 5 14 10 4 14
4 Czech Republic 5 20 19 1 11
5 Slovakia 5 11 24 -13 8
6 Slovenia 5 9 21 -12 6

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-01 France 31 Italy
19:15 D-02 Spain 43 Portugal
20:00 D-03 Greece 38 Croatia

Section 1 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-04 Portugal 43 Greece
19:15 D-05 Croatia 12 France
20:00 D-06 Italy 21 Spain

Section 1 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-07 France 31 Portugal
14:45 D-08 Greece 21 Spain
15:30 D-09 Italy 40 Croatia
16:15 D-10 Greece 01 France
17:00 D-11 Italy 53 Portugal
17:45 D-12 Croatia 31 Spain

Section 1 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-13 Croatia 32 Portugal
14:45 D-14 Spain 12 France
15:30 D-15 Italy 10 Greece

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-16 Czech Republic 82 Slovakia
19:15 D-17 Luxembourg 22 Montenegro
20:00 D-18 Slovenia 16 Serbia

Section 2 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-19 Montenegro 21 Slovenia
19:15 D-20 Serbia 52 Czech Republic
20:00 D-21 Slovakia 13 Luxembourg

Section 2 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-22 Czech Republic 16 Montenegro
14:45 D-23 Slovenia 33 Luxembourg
15:30 D-24 Slovakia 14 Serbia
16:15 D-25 Slovenia 16 Czech Republic
17:00 D-26 Slovakia 36 Montenegro
17:45 D-27 Serbia 11 Luxembourg

Section 2 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-28 Serbia 22 Montenegro
14:45 D-29 Luxembourg 53 Czech Republic
15:30 D-30 Slovakia 43 Slovenia

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-SQ1 Croatia 21 Slovenia
19:30 D-SQ2 Spain 21 Slovakia
18:30 D-SQ3 Portugal 42 Czech Republic
19:30 D-SQ4 Greece 20 Luxembourg

Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-CQ1 France 31 Greece
19:30 D-CQ2 Italy 32 Portugal
18:30 D-CQ3 Serbia 02 Spain
19:30 D-CQ4 Montenegro 21 Croatia

Finals Day – Saturday, June 17

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-SS1 Slovenia 25 Czech Republic
14:45 D-SS2 Slovakia 41 Luxembourg
16:15 D-SF1 Czech Republic 24 Slovakia
14:00 D-PS1 Greece 26 Serbia
14:45 D-PS2 Portugal 10 Croatia
16:15 D-PF1 Serbia 34 Portugal
15:30 D-CS1 France 10 Spain
15:30 D-CS2 Italy 30 Montenegro
17:00 D-CF1 France 12 Italy

Group Winners

Italy