Pitches 13 and 14 – Hills Hire Stadium

Region: Northern Europe Born: 2008 7-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 13

Section 2 – Pitch 14

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Switzerland 5 31 14 17 17
2 Romania 5 29 16 13 17
3 Holland 5 24 14 10 17
4 Germany 5 16 29 -13 9
5 Hungary 5 13 26 -13 9
6 Poland 5 14 28 -14 5

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Latvia 5 28 9 19 20
2 Belgium 5 33 11 22 17
3 Austria 5 18 16 2 12
4 Moldova 5 17 24 -7 11
5 Estonia 5 15 34 -19 8
6 Lithuania 5 7 24 -17 6

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-01 Germany 57 Holland
19:15 E-02 Switzerland 102 Poland
20:00 E-03 Hungary 48 Romania

Section 1 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-04 Poland 35 Hungary
19:15 E-05 Romania 91 Germany
20:00 E-06 Holland 52 Switzerland

Section 1 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-07 Germany 54 Poland
14:45 E-08 Hungary 15 Switzerland
15:30 E-09 Holland 14 Romania
16:15 E-10 Hungary 22 Germany
17:00 E-11 Holland 32 Poland
17:45 E-12 Romania 37 Switzerland

Section 1 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-13 Romania 53 Poland
14:45 E-14 Switzerland 73 Germany
15:30 E-15 Holland 81 Hungary

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-16 Austria 27 Belgium
19:15 E-17 Latvia 61 Lithuania
20:00 E-18 Estonia 48 Moldova

Section 2 – Thursday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-19 Lithuania 16 Estonia
19:15 E-20 Moldova 25 Austria
20:00 E-21 Belgium 45 Latvia

Section 2 – Saturday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-22 Austria 33 Lithuania
14:45 E-23 Estonia 210 Latvia
15:30 E-24 Belgium 92 Moldova
16:15 E-25 Estonia 28 Austria
17:00 E-26 Belgium 61 Lithuania
17:45 E-27 Moldova 25 Latvia

Section 2 – Sunday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-28 Moldova 31 Lithuania
14:45 E-29 Latvia 20 Austria
15:30 E-30 Belgium 71 Estonia

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 13

Kick-off Match No. (corrected)
18:30 E-SQ1 Holland 53 Lithuania
19:30 E-SQ2 Germany 40 Estonia
18:30 E-SQ3 Hungary 12 Moldova
19:30 E-SQ4 Poland 24 Austria

Cup Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 15

Kick-off Match No. (corrected)
18:30 E-CQ1 Switzerland 61 Austria
19:30 E-CQ2 Romania 70 Moldova
18:30 E-CQ3 Latvia 31 Germany
19:30 E-CQ4 Belgium 34 Holland

Finals Day – Saturday, June 17

Kick-off Match No. (corrected)
14:00 E-SS1 Lithuania 35 Hungary
14:45 E-SS2 Estonia 43 Poland
16:15 E-SF1 Hungary 54 Estonia
14:00 E-PS1 Austria 12 Germany
14:45 E-PS2 Moldova 23 Belgium
16:15 E-PF1 Germany 43 Belgium
15:30 E-CS1 Switzerland 13 Latvia
15:30 E-CS2 Romania 03 Holland
17:00 E-CF1 Latvia 53 Holland

Group Winners


Latvia