Pitches 17 and 18 – Daniel’s Dome

Region: Africa Born: 2005 9-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 17

Section 2 – Pitch 18

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Nigeria 5 19 7 12 18
2 Cameroon 5 17 11 6 15
3 South Africa 5 20 20 0 13
4 Tunisia 5 13 16 -3 12
5 Ivory Coast 5 13 17 -4 9
6 Morocco 5 12 23 -11 5

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Gabon 5 21 4 17 20
2 Sierra Leone 5 12 9 3 15
3 Kenya 5 11 15 -4 13
4 Guinea 5 14 13 1 10
5 Ghana 5 6 14 -8 8
6 Ethiopia 5 5 14 -9 6

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Tuesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-01 Nigeria 22 Cameroon
19:15 A-02 South Africa 85 Morocco
20:00 A-03 Tunisia 21 Ivory Coast

Section 1 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-04 Morocco 15 Tunisia
19:15 A-05 Ivory Coast 12 Nigeria
20:00 A-06 Cameroon 23 South Africa

Section 1 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-07 Nigeria 21 Morocco
14:45 A-08 Tunisia 22 South Africa
15:30 A-09 Cameroon 51 Ivory Coast
16:15 A-10 Tunisia 17 Nigeria
17:00 A-11 Cameroon 32 Morocco
17:45 A-12 Ivory Coast 55 South Africa

Section 1 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-13 Morocco 35 Ivory Coast
14:45 A-14 South Africa 26 Nigeria
15:30 A-15 Cameroon 53 Tunisia

Section 2 – Tuesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-16 Kenya 21 Ethiopia
19:15 A-17 Ghana 25 Guinea
20:00 A-18 Gabon 30 Sierra Leone

Section 2 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-19 Guinea 23 Gabon
19:15 A-20 Sierra Leone 33 Kenya
20:00 A-21 Ethiopia 01 Ghana

Section 2 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-22 Kenya 33 Guinea
14:45 A-23 Gabon 20 Ghana
15:30 A-24 Ethiopia 02 Sierra Leone
16:15 A-25 Gabon 71 Kenya
17:00 A-26 Ethiopia 33 Guinea
17:45 A-27 Sierra Leone 52 Ghana

Section 2 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-28 Sierra Leone 21 Guinea
14:45 A-29 Ghana 12 Kenya
15:30 A-30 Ethiopia 16 Gabon

Sectional quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 12

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-SQ1 South Africa 30 Ethiopia
19:30 A-SQ2 Tunisia 2 (aet) 2 Ghana
(6 pens 5)
18:30 A-SQ3 Ivory Coast 02 Guinea
19:30 A-SQ4 Morocco 1 (aet) 1 Kenya
(1 pens 2)

Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 14

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-CQ1 Nigeria 21 Kenya
19:30 A-CQ2 Cameroon 10 Guinea
18:30 A-CQ3 Gabon 13 Tunisia
19:30 A-CQ4 Sierra Leone 21 South Africa

Finals day – Saturday, June 16

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 A-SS1 Ethiopia 43 Ivory Coast
14:45 A-SS2 Ghana 13 Morocco
14:00 A-PS1 Kenya 05 Gabon
14:45 A-PS2 Guinea 32 South Africa
15:30 A-S1 Nigeria 41 Tunisia
15:30 A-S2 Cameroon 2 (aet) 1 Sierra Leone
16:15 A-SF Ethiopia 14 Morocco
16:15 A-PF1 Gabon 20 Guinea
17:00 A-F1 Nigeria 0 (aet) 0 Cameroon
(3 pens 2)

Group Winners

Nigeria