Pitches 15 and 16 – Café Solo Park

Region: Middle East Born: 2006 9-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 15

Section 2 – Pitch 16

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Iraq 5 11 4 7 15
2 Turkey 5 7 5 2 13
3 Egypt 5 8 7 1 13
4 Iran 5 7 7 0 12
5 Israel 5 10 12 -2 11
6 Saudi Arabia 5 5 13 -8 7

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Turkmenistan 5 14 7 7 17
2 Oman 5 13 9 4 14
3 Afghanistan 5 14 9 5 13
4 Pakistan 5 9 6 3 13
5 Yemen 5 6 16 -10 9
6 Syria 5 6 15 -9 6

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Tuesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-01 Egypt 32 Saudi Arabia
19:15 B-02 Iran 02 Turkey
20:00 B-03 Israel 05 Iraq

Section 1 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-04 Turkey 13 Israel
19:15 B-05 Iraq 11 Egypt
20:00 B-06 Saudi Arabia 11 Iran

Section 1 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-07 Egypt 11 Turkey
14:45 B-08 Israel 13 Iran
15:30 B-09 Saudi Arabia 03 Iraq
16:15 B-10 Israel 12 Egypt
17:00 B-11 Saudi Arabia 11 Turkey
17:45 B-12 Iraq 21 Iran

Section 1 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-13 Turkey 20 Iraq
14:45 B-14 Iran 21 Egypt
15:30 B-15 Saudi Arabia 15 Israel

Section 2 – Tuesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-16 Syria 12 Yemen
19:15 B-17 Oman 13 Turkmenistan
20:00 B-18 Afghanistan 11 Pakistan

Section 2 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-19 Turkmenistan 32 Afghanistan
19:15 B-20 Pakistan 41 Syria
20:00 B-21 Yemen 24 Oman

Section 2 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-22 Syria 23 Turkmenistan
14:45 B-23 Afghanistan 32 Oman
15:30 B-24 Yemen 11 Pakistan
16:15 B-25 Afghanistan 22 Syria
17:00 B-26 Yemen 04 Turkmenistan
17:45 B-27 Pakistan 12 Oman

Section 2 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-28 Pakistan 21 Turkmenistan
14:45 B-29 Oman 40 Syria
15:30 B-30 Yemen 16 Afghanistan

Sectional quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 12

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-SQ1 Egypt 32 Syria
19:30 B-SQ2 Iran 41 Yemen
18:30 B-SQ3 Israel 01 Pakistan
19:30 B-SQ4 Saudi Arabia 23 Afghanistan

Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 14

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-CQ1 Iraq 12 Afghanistan
19:30 B-CQ2 Turkey 10 Pakistan
18:30 B-CQ3 Turkmenistan 52 Iran
19:30 B-CQ4 Oman 03 Egypt

Finals day – Saturday, June 16

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 B-SS1 Syria 02 Israel
14:45 B-SS2 Yemen 14 Saudi Arabia
14:00 B-PS1 Iraq 3 (aet) 3 Iran
(5 pens 4)
14:45 B-PS2 Pakistan 34 Oman
15:30 B-S1 Afghanistan 13 Turkmenistan
15:30 B-S2 Turkey 0 (aet) 1 Egypt
16:15 B-SF1 Israel 52 Saudi Arabia
16:15 B-PF1 Iraq 10 Oman
17:00 B-F1 Turkmenistan 1 (aet) 1 Egypt
(2 pens 4)

Group Winners

Egypt