Pitches 5 and 6 – Click & Go Colosseum

Region: Southern Europe Born: 2008 7-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 5

Section 2 – Pitch 6

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Croatia 5 22 8 14 18
2 Greece 5 27 10 17 17
3 Italy 5 14 12 2 13
4 Portugal 5 8 13 -5 12
5 Spain 5 6 18 -12 6
6 France 5 5 21 -16 6

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Slovakia 5 17 7 10 17
2 Luxembourg 5 16 8 8 15
3 Slovenia 5 11 10 1 15
4 Czech Republic 5 15 11 4 12
5 Montenegro 5 15 25 -10 8
6 Serbia 5 7 20 -13 6

Section 1 – Tuesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-01 France 24 Italy
19:15 D-02 Spain 23 Portugal
20:00 D-03 Greece 25 Croatia

Section 1 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-04 Portugal 26 Greece
19:15 D-05 Croatia 41 France
20:00 D-06 Italy 31 Spain

Section 1 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-07 France 01 Portugal
14:45 D-08 Greece 40 Spain
15:30 D-09 Italy 33 Croatia
16:15 D-10 Greece 100 France
17:00 D-11 Italy 11 Portugal
17:45 D-12 Croatia 61 Spain

Section 1 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-13 Croatia 41 Portugal
14:45 D-14 Spain 22 France
15:30 D-15 Italy 35 Greece

Section 2 – Tuesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-16 Czech Republic 23 Slovakia
19:15 D-17 Luxembourg 63 Montenegro
20:00 D-18 Slovenia 42 Serbia

Section 2 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-19 Montenegro 46 Slovenia
19:15 D-20 Serbia 15 Czech Republic
20:00 D-21 Slovakia 31 Luxembourg

Section 2 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-22 Czech Republic 73 Montenegro
14:45 D-23 Slovenia 04 Luxembourg
15:30 D-24 Slovakia 71 Serbia
16:15 D-25 Slovenia 00 Czech Republic
17:00 D-26 Slovakia 42 Montenegro
17:45 D-27 Serbia 11 Luxembourg

Section 2 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-28 Serbia 23 Montenegro
14:45 D-29 Luxembourg 41 Czech Republic
15:30 D-30 Slovakia 01 Slovenia

Sectional quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 12

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-SQ1 Italy 52 Serbia
19:30 D-SQ2 Portugal 42 Montenegro
18:30 D-SQ3 Spain 15 Czech Republic
19:30 D-SQ4 France 01 Slovenia

Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 14

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-CQ1 Croatia 21 Slovenia
19:30 D-CQ2 Greece 42 Czech Republic
18:30 D-CQ3 Slovakia 12 Portugal
19:30 D-CQ4 Luxembourg 4 (aet) 4 Italy
(1 pens 3)

Finals day – Saturday, June 16

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 D-SS1 Serbia 30 Spain
14:45 D-SS2 Montenegro 15 France
14:00 D-PS1 Slovenia 20 Slovakia
14:45 D-PS2 Czech Republic 53 Luxembourg
15:30 D-S1 Croatia 41 Portugal
15:30 D-S2 Greece 30 Italy
16:15 D-SF1 Serbia 54 France
16:15 D-PF1 Slovenia 42 Czech Republic
17:00 D-F1 Croatia 15 Greece

Group Winners

Greece