Pitches 11 and 12 – Hills Hire Stadium

Region: Northern Europe Born: 2009 7-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 11

Section 2 – Pitch 14

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Germany 5 28 12 16 20
2 Romania 5 23 19 4 14
3 Hungary 5 20 18 2 14
4 Holland 5 21 20 1 14
5 Switzerland 5 10 18 -8 8
6 Poland 5 14 29 -15 5

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Latvia 5 22 6 16 20
2 Estonia 5 11 13 -2 14
3 Austria 5 18 20 -2 12
4 Moldova 5 13 15 -2 11
5 Lithuania 5 14 19 -5 9
6 Belgium 5 7 12 -5 8

Section 1 – Tuesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-01 Germany 73 Holland
19:15 E-02 Switzerland 53 Poland
20:00 E-03 Hungary 47 Romania

Section 1 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-04 Poland 28 Hungary
19:15 E-05 Romania 57 Germany
20:00 E-06 Holland 42 Switzerland

Section 1 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-07 Germany 43 Poland
14:45 E-08 Hungary 31 Switzerland
15:30 E-09 Holland 43 Romania
16:15 E-10 Hungary 05 Germany
17:00 E-11 Holland 73 Poland
17:45 E-12 Romania 31 Switzerland

Section 1 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-13 Romania 53 Poland
14:45 E-14 Switzerland 15 Germany
15:30 E-15 Holland 35 Hungary

Section 2 – Tuesday, June 5

* Corrected June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-16 Austria 53 Belgium
19:15 E-17 Latvia 71 Lithuania
20:00 E-18 Estonia 43 Moldova*

Section 2 – Thursday, June 7

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-19 Lithuania 62 Estonia
19:15 E-20 Moldova 45 Austria
20:00 E-21 Belgium 13 Latvia

Section 2 – Saturday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-22 Austria 44 Lithuania
14:45 E-23 Estonia 03 Latvia
15:30 E-24 Belgium 02 Moldova
16:15 E-25 Estonia 41 Austria
17:00 E-26 Belgium 31 Lithuania
17:45 E-27 Moldova 14 Latvia

Section 2 – Sunday, June 10

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-28 Moldova 32 Lithuania
14:45 E-29 Latvia 53 Austria
15:30 E-30 Belgium 01 Estonia

Sectional quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 12

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-SQ1 Hungary 10 Belgium
19:30 E-SQ2 Holland 21 Lithuania
18:30 E-SQ3 Switzerland 36 Moldova
19:30 E-SQ4 Poland 09 Austria

Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 14

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-CQ1 Germany 71 Austria
19:30 E-CQ2 Romania 52 Moldova
18:30 E-CQ3 Latvia 3 (aet) 3 Holland
(2 pens 3)
19:30 E-CQ4 Estonia 2 (aet) 2 Hungary
(3 pens 6)

Finals day – Saturday, June 16

Kick-off Match No.
14:00 E-SS1 Belgium 62 Switzerland
14:45 E-SS2 Lithuania 30 Poland
14:00 E-PS1 Austria 1 (aet) 1 Latvia
(3 pens 2)
14:45 E-PS2 Moldova 1 (aet) 1 Estonia
(5 pens 3)
15:30 E-S1 Germany 21 Holland
15:30 E-S2 Romania 34 Hungary
16:15 E-SF1 Belgium 30 Lithuania
16:15 E-PF1 Austria 25 Moldova
17:00 E-F1 Germany 61 Hungary

Group Winners


Germany